Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

SENSHI RESULTS

Senshi fight at Battle of Champions 12 (13.11.2020)

Ali Aliev (Russia) defeated Andrey Chewkhonin (Russia)


Senshi 6 (21.08.2020)

Daniel Getsov (Bulgaria) defeated Nurlhan Sadvokasov (Kazakhstan)
Dragomir Petrov (Bulgaria) defeated Omar Magomedov (Russia)
Petar Stoykov (Bulgaria) defeated Andrew Turland (UK)
Merey Suyunov (Kazakhstan) defeated Jean-Paul Jacquet (France)
Nikolay Yorgov (Bulgaria) defeated Harry Hill (UK)
Nikola Todorovic (Serbia) defeated Eduard Aleksanyan (Bulgaria)
Atanas Bojilov (Bulgaria) defeated Alin Cimpan (Romania)
Bogdan Shumarov (Bulgaria) defeated Milos Bayovic (Serbia)
Sergej Braun (Germany) defeated Daniel Manole (Romania)
Andrei Chekhonin (Russia) defeated Madalin Mogos (Romania)

Special Prizes:
Best Technique: Sergej Braun (Germany)
Fighting Spirit: Bogdan Shumarov (Bulgaria)
Best Knockout: Andrei Chekhonin (Russia)


Senshi 5 (22.02.2020)

Albena Sitnilska (Bulgaria) defeated Anna Izdebska (Ukraine)
Petar Stoykov (Bulgaria) defeated Volodymyr Serheiev (Ukraine)
Nikolay Yorgov (Bulgaria) defeated Majid Beigi (Iran) 
Vitalii Ishakhneli (Russia) defeated Masaki Fuji (Japan)
Hristiyan Korunchev (Bulgaria) defeated Ljubo Jalovi (Serbia) 
Alisher Karmenov (Kazakhstan) defeated Artur Arushanyan (Armenia)
Andrey Chekhonin (Russia) defeated Abderahim Chafay (France)
Atanas Bozhilov (Bulgaria) defeated Adolfo Barao (Portugal)
Bogdan Shumarov (Bulgaria) defeated Maikel Astur (Estonia) 


Senshi fight at Battle of Champions 11 (01.11.2019)
Jan Soukup (Czech Republic) defeated Timur Gastashev (Russia)


Senshi 4 (26.10.2019) 

Teodora Kirilova (Bulgaria) defeated Begaiym Kakchekeeva (Russia) 
Omar Magomedov (Russia) defeated Vinicius Gaspar (Brazil) 
Ali Yuzeir (Bulgaria) defeated Seraly Abilkassym (Kazakhstan) 
Peter Stoykov (Bulgaria) defeated Dragan Pesic (Serbia)
Ruslan Nasibulin (Belarus) defeated   Ilyas Buakoyuoa (Netherlands) 
Andrey Kotov (Kazakhstan) defeated   Aleksander Evstatiev (Bulgaria)
Atanas Bozhilov (Bulgaria) defeated  Pavel Pravashynski (Belarus)
Suliman Kosumov (Russia) defeated   Tzvetozar Kyuchukov (Bulgaria) 
Nikolay Yorgov (Bulgaria) defeated  Jo Miyahara (Japan)
Eduard Aleksanyan (Bulgaria) defeated Tomas Doeve (Netherlands) 
Yuta Uchida (Netherlands) defeated Andrii Kasianchuk (Ukraine)
Badr Ferdaous (Netherlands) defeated Dmitry Dorokhov (Belarus) 


 The Cup of Senshi (3-4.07.2019) 

-65 kg Victor Xavier (Brazil)
-70 kg Petar Stoykov (Bulgaria)
-75 kg Artur Arutiunian (Armenia)
-80 kg Andrey Chekhonin (Russia)
-85 kg Magomed Magomedov (Russia)
-90 kg Hovhannes Sargsyan (Armenia)
-95 kg Timur Gastashev (Russia)
+95 kg Vitalii Ishakhneli (Russia)


Senshi 2 (20.04.2019)

Petar Stoykov (Bulgaria) defeated Omar Magomedov (Russia)  
Nikolay Yorgov (Bulgaria) defeated Thomas Duve (Netherlands) 
Kristian Georgiev (Bulgaria) defeated Markos Zinhani (Brazil) 
Anton Petrov (Bulgaria) defeated Thanasis Koukoufikis (Greece)  
Andriyan Dimitrov (Bulgaria) defeated Hristo Yordanov (Bulgaria) 
Kostadin Kostov (Bulgaria) defeated Utah Uchida (Japan)  
Sergej Braun (Germany) defeated Akira Umemura (Japan) 
Bogdan Shumarov (Bulgaria) defeated Ilyas Bukayau (Netherlands)  
Bader Ferrdous (Netherlands) defeated Sasha Dragic (Serbia) 
Andrei Chekhonin (Russia) defeated Aslan Sadvakasov (Kazakhstan)  
Ahmed Kranic (Bosnia and Herzegovina) defeated Deyan Topalski (Bulgaria) 
Atanas Bozhilov (Bulgaria) defeated Max Spodarenko (Belarus)


Senshi 1 (23.02.2019) 

Karate Kyokushin, KWU International League
Kristiyan Doychev (Bulgaria) vs Stoyan Ilchev (Bulgaria) – no winner
Ognyan Mirchev (Bulgaria) defeated Predrag Mijalovic (Serbia)
Konstantin Mihaylov (Bulgaria) defeated Sevdalin Slavov, (Bulgaria) 
Nikolay Yorgov (Bulgaria) defeated Mitko Askilov (North Macedonia) 
Dobroslav Radev (Bulgaria) defeated Teodor Hristov (Bulgaria)
Dimitar Penchev (Bulgaria) defeated Sergey Zanosiev (Romania) 
Radoslav Kostov (Bulgaria) defeated Eduard Aleksanyan (Bulgaria) 
Atanas Bozhilov (Bulgaria) defeated Alin Cimpan (Romania)
Bogdan Shumarov (Bulgaria) defeated Ivan Timkov (Ukraine) 
European WAKO PRO Title, 81,400 kg
Ljubo Jalovi (Serbia) defeated Boban Ilioski (North Macedonia)
Intercontinental WAKO PRO Title, 78,100 кг
Hristiyan Korunchev (Bulgaria) defeated – Nikola Todorovic (Serbia)

Special Prizes:
The best fight of the night: Konstantin Mihaylov (Bulgaria)
Knockout of the evening: Dimitar Penchev (Bulgaria)

Facebook

Advertisement