Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

NEWS

1st Asian Open championship – Results from kids divisions

Here are results from 1st day kids divisions at the

1st Asian Open kyokushin karate championship for kids, youths, men and women in weight categories.

asia open kids youths results

8-9 y.o -25 kg. Boys
1. Dospaev Abilmansur (Kazakhstan)
2. Bakhofskiy Ruslan (Kazakhstan)
3. Torebek Akan (Kazakhstan)
3. Sadikov Damir (Kazakhstan)

8-9 y.o -30 kg. Boys
1. Kolosov Semen (Kazakhstan)
2. Rubakhov Kirill (Kazakhstan)
3. Kanimetov Nurmakhamad (Kyrgyzstan)
3. Mikula Iiya (Kazakhstan)

8-9 y.o -35 kg. Boys
1. Ospanov Akdaulet (Kazakhstan)
2. Zhenis Damir (Kazakhstan)
3. Ruskulov Amantur (Kyrgyzstan)
3. Petrov Artur (Kyrgyzstan)

8-9 y.o -40 kg. Boys
1. Nurzhigit Dias (Kazakhstan)
2. Serik Adi (Kazakhstan)
3. Abilbekov Baturkhan (Kazakhstan)
3. Suerkul Omirzak (Kazakhstan)

8-9 y.o +40 kg. Boys
1. Semenov Artemiy (Kazakhstan)
2. Erlanuli Asylkhan (Kazakhstan)
3. Amangaliyev Eldar (Kazakhstan)
3. Serzhanyli Yerali (Kazakhstan)

8-9 y.o -30 kg. Girls
1. Mysabaeva Tomiris (Kazakhstan)
2. Seitova Zhanel (Kazakhstan)
3. Kamkina Eva (Kazakhstan)
3. Asylkhan Kyzy Zhansezim (Kazakhstan)

8-9 y.o +30 kg. Girls
1. Bolat Amaliya (Kazakhstan)
2. Suleimenova Jasmin (Kazakhstan)
3. Belova Vasilisa (Kazakhstan)
3. Bityutskayia Elizaveta (Kazakhstan)

10-11 y.o -30 kg. Boys
1. Salagaev Konstantin (Kazakhstan)
2. Duzbaev Erkhan (Kazakhstan)
3. Mamatkarimov Omatbek (Kyrgyzstan)
3. Ismagulov Nurali (Kazakhstan)

10-11 y.o -35 kg. Boys
1. Sharikov Andrey (Kazakhstan)
2. Gurtovenko Vyacheslav (Kazakhstan)
3. Ahmetov Madiar (Kazakhstan)
3. Imankulov Ayian (Kazakhstan)

10-11 y.o -40 kg. Boys
1. Zhumabaev Anuar (Kazakhstan)
2. Sagyndik Kablan (Kazakhstan)
3. Baikenov Adilet (Kazakhstan)
3. Serikuly Arsen (Kazakhstan)

10-11 y.o -45 kg. Boys
1. Shovko Kirill (Kazakhstan)
2. Tokanov Yesnur (Kazakhstan)
3. Imetaliev Ramazan (Kazakhstan)
3. Myhanbet Aslan (Kazakhstan)

10-11 y.o +45 kg. Boys
1. Shevchenko Kirill (Kazakhstan)
2. Ibraev Arlan (Kazakhstan)
3. Sarsegaliev Sabyrzhan (Kazakhstan)
3. Elikbai Askar (Kazakhstan)

10-11 y.o -35 kg. Girls
1. Kuanyshbek Malika (Kazakhstan)
2. Istanatova Gulnaz (Kazakhstan)
3. Beysembekova Mynara (Kyrgyzstan)
3. Mykaddasi Ilhomdzhon (Tadjikistan)

12-13 y.o -35 kg. Boys
1. Golomidov Timofei (Russia)
2. Amirhanov Erkanat (Kazakhstan)
3. Amankhan Kybyrzhan (Kazakhstan)
3. Kulataev Nurkozha (Kazakhstan)

12-13 y.o -40 kg. Boys
1. Shishkov Danil (Russia)
2. Kenes Erzhan (Kazakhstan)
3. Lim Valentin (Kazakhstan)
3. Smagulov Adilet (Kazakhstan)

12-13 y.o т – 45 kg. Boys
1. Efimchuk Semyon (Russia)
2. Ahmetov Artur (Kazakhstan)
3. Kuanyshev Sherkhan (Kazakhstan)
3. Erkebaiulu Nursultan (Kazakhstan)

12-13 y.o -50 kg. Boys
1. Voronkov Danil (Russia)
2. Balaban Vladislav (Kazakhstan)
3. Yeremeyev Nikita (Russia)
3. Liyapin Timofei (Russia)

12-13 y.o +50 kg. Boys
1. Ivannikov Sergei (Russia)
2. Nurimanov Karim (Kazakhstan)
3. Tursynov Sardor (Uzbekistan)
3. Mirakhmebov Nuriddin (Tadjikistan)

12-13 y.o -45 kg. Girls
1. Tsoy Alexandra (Kazakhstan)
2. Sarkenova Damira (Kazakhstan)
3. Ashimova Arujan (Kazakhstan)
3. Serebrova Aleksandra (Kazakhstan)

12-13 y.o +45 kg. Girls
1. Abduraimova Dana (Kazakhstan)
2. Kuznetsova Kristina (Russia)
3. Kuzieva Ekaterina (Kazakhstan)
3. Mitina Yelizaveta (Kazakhstan)

KWU World Cup 2023 YouTube playlist│4-5.07.2023

KWU SENSHI EURO 2021 YouTube playlist

SENSHI 20 YouTube playlist │ 24.02.2024

You May Also Like

Interesting

Kyokushin Karate, a powerful and dynamic martial art founded by Masutatsu Oyama, is renowned for its rigorous training methods and emphasis on full-contact sparring....

NEWS

This is a Karate Kyokushin epic motivational video. Watch and enjoy it!

NEWS

The 20th-anniversary edition of the International Fight Gala Night will be held on 24 February 2024 at 6:30 pm EET / 11:30 am EST...

Sticky Post

KWU SENSHI is excited to announce its spring International Camp dates from April 18th to 21st in 2024. The event will be hosted by...