Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

NEWS

1st Asian Open championship – Results Juniors and Adults

Here are results from 2nd day juniors and adults divisions at the

1st Asian Open kyokushin karate championship for kids, youths, men and women in weight categories.

Juniors

14-15 y.o. -45 kg. Boys
1. Melnichuk Mikhail (Russia)
2. Imirov Rasull (Kazakhstan)
3. Omirzak Oralbek (Kazakhstan)
3. Sherkoziev Azamat (Kazakhstan)

14-15 y.o. -50 kg. Boys
1. Karimov Muhammad (Tadjikistan)
2. Adjindjal Naur (Abkhaziya)
3. Askergaziyev Aibar (Kazakhstan)
3. Voronovsky Nikita (Russia)

14-15 y.o. -55 kg. Boys
1. Darmenbai Ramazan (Kazakhstan)
2. Akhmetov Aleksandr (Kazakhstan)
3. Smolin Kirill (Russia)
3. Nurzhigit Miras (Kazakhstan)

14-15 y.o. -60 kg. Boys
1. Kolokoltsev Aleksei (Russia)
2. Medvedev Semyon (Russia)
3. ukhtarzhanov Diyar (Kazakhstan)
3. Grigoryevskiy Kirill (Kazakhstan)

14-15 y.o. +60 kg. Boys
1. Bilalutdinov Ildar (Russia)
2. Igumnov Yuriy (Kazakhstan)
3. Sisenbayev Omirzhan (Kazakhstan)
3. Orazimbetov Adilet (Kazakhstan)

14-15 y.o. -50 kg. Girls
1. Neupomnyashchikh Violetta (Russia)
2. Karimova Zere (Kazakhstan)
3. Abubakir Diana (Kazakhstan)
3. Buchinskayia Ekaterina (Kazakhstan)

14-15 y.o. +50 kg. Girls
1. Martynova Anastasia (Russia)
2. Bekenova Arujan (Kazakhstan)
3. Chekalin Shugyla (Kazakhstan)
3. Isabek Nazerke(Kazakhstan)

16-17 y.o. -55 kg. Girls
1. Akmagambet Akylbek (Kazakhstan)
2. Imanverdiev Mansur (Kazakhstan)
3. Grigoryev Kirill (Russia)
3. Kenzhegali Nurasyl (Kazakhstan)

16-17 y.o. -60 kg. Boys
1. Mardonov Azamat (Kazakhstan)
2. Koishman Anarbek (Kazakhstan)
3. Akzhanov Adilhan (Kazakhstan)
3. Shin Valentin (Kazakhstan)

16-17 y.o. -65 kg. Boys
1. Berik Maksat (Kazakhstan)
2. Ayupov Khatip (Kazakhstan)
3. Shubin Vladislav (Kazakhstan)
3. Yelemesov Nurdaulet (Kazakhstan)

16-17 y.o. -70 kg. Boys
1. Karomatov Mekhroch (Tadjikistan)
2. Opishnyan Gleb (Russia)
3. Azhen Suinbay (Kazakhstan)
3. Kanibekulu Omirbek (Kazakhstan)

16-17 y.o. +70 kg. Boys
1. Savinvskikh Vladimir (Russia)
2. Sharifullin Ildar (Kazakhstan)
3. Kovalenko Artur (Kazakhstan)
3. Abuzarov Konstantin (Russia)

16-17 y.o. -55 kg. Girls
1. Ysupova Polina (Russia)
2. Telyatova Kristina (Kazakhstan)
3. Mahambetova Moldir (Kazakhstan)
3. Sansyzbaeva Anel (Kazakhstan)

16-17 y.o. +55 kg. Girls
1. Lipovaya Elizaveta (Kazakhstan)
2. Bochina Lidiya (Kazakhstan)
3. Isaeva Asel (Kazakhstan)
3. Kalbaeva Asel (Kazakhstan)

juniors adults

Adults

Men -60 kg.
1. Nosarev Artem (Kyrgystan)
2. Torgayev Daulet (Kazakhstan)
3. Cheh Vitaliy (Kazakhstan)
3. Rogatin Nikolai (Kazakhstan)

-70 kg.
1. Chmunevich Sergey (Russia)
2. Yamado Izumi (Japan)
3. Ibragimov Djambulat (Kazakhstan)
3. Nurbaev Bereket (Kazakhstan)

-80 kg.
1. Onodero Tenta (Japan)
2. Belyaev Viktor (Russia)
3. Sadjad Momen (Iran)
3. Fedorov Dmitriy (Kazakhstan)

+80 kg.
1. Rafikov Alexandr (Russia)
2. Yakovlev Ilya (Kazakhstan)
3. Medvedev Ivan (Russia)
3. Borisevich Yri (Russia)

Women -60 kg.
1. Berezova Svetlana (Russia)
2. Kuznetsova Anna (Russia)
3. Belykh Ioanna (Kazakhstan)
3. Kabdolova Zhadyra (Kazakhstan)

+60 kg.
1. Zhaksybaeva Azhar (Kazakhstan)
2. Zhankabaeva Aynur (Kazakhstan)
3. Blagodarova Valentina (Kyrgystan)
3. Kaztai Dana (Kazakhstan)

You May Also Like

Interesting

About Sensei Nicholas Pettas: After being beaten up in a street fight when he was fourteen, he decided to join a karate school to...

Video

Kyokushin Legendary fights and Rivalries: Andy Hug vs Francisco Filho in 1991 5th World Open Tournament and then 1997 K1: Dream Enjoy.

Video

Uchi-deshi (内弟子, lit. “inside student”) is a Japanese term for a live-in student/apprentice who trains under and assists a sensei on a full-time basis....

KWU SENSHI

The first beach edition of the professional gala SENSHI 22 in the year 20224 will offer impressive fights between representatives from all around the...