Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

NEWS

The 3rd KWF World Championship Results

On November 19-20, 2021 in Krakow (Poland) was held the 3rd KWF World Championship.

The 3rd KWF World Championship Results

KATA
Girls 12-13 years
1. Marharyta Povorozniuk (Ukraine)
2. Natalia Molenda (Poland)
3. Marta Majewska (Poland)

Boys 12-13 years
1. Markel Conde (Spain)
2. Franciszek Kamirtski (Poland)
3. Mikolaj Michalik (Poland)

Girls 14-15 years
1. Marta Langarita Redondo (Spain)
2. Maddi Barona (Spain)
3. Martyna Bogdan (Poland)

Boys 14-15 years
1. Ekaitz Pinedo Spain (Spain)
2. Eduardo Villanueva (Spain)
3. Juan Higueras Nieto (Spain)

Girls 16-17 years
1. Gheorghiu Crina Teodora (Romania)
2. Marta Nalewajek (Poland)
3. Marta Felipe Villamor (Spain)

Boys 16-17 years
1. Marko Salazar Spain (Spain)
2. Jawand Singh Mann (Norway)
3. Inigo Angulo Spain (Spain)

Women 18+ years
1. Anna Lisowska {Poland (Poland)
2. Oihane Sanchez (Spain)
3. Iryna Davidian (Ukraine)

Men 18+ years
1. Jon Lamas (Spain)
2. Lukasz Cichy (Poland)
3. Jose Pallares Matito (Spain)

KUMITE
Girls 12-13 years (-45 kg)
1. Krystyna Golubytska (Ukraine)
2. Marharyta Povorozniuk (Ukraine)
3. Daria Ipatenko (Ukraine)
3. Oleksandra Bohucharova (Ukraine)

Girls 12-13 years (+45 kg)
1. Yelyzaveta Savluk (Ukraine)
2. Jazmin Reichert (Hungary)
3. Yeva Matskevych (Ukraine)
3. Mariia Maksiutenko (Ukraine)

Boys 12-13 years (-40 kg)
1. Davit Asatryan (Armenia)
2. Mykola Kushpii (Ukraine)
3. Serhii Polishchuk (Ukraine)
3. Yehor Chaban (Ukraine)

Boys 12-13 years (-50 kg)
1. Timur Bohach (Ukraine)
2. Vitalii Dunak (Ukraine)
3. Mikhailo Saveliev (Ukraine)
3. Tymur Koveria (Ukraine)

Boys 12-13 years (-60 kg)
1. Volodymyr Ivanchenko (Ukraine)
2. Timur Miroshnykov (Ukraine)
3. Oleksii Biloushchenko (Ukraine)
3. Ron German (Israel)

Boys 12-13 years (+60 kg)
1. Csaba Szalai (Hungary)
2. Yaroslav Filimonov (Ukraine)
3. Vladislavs Holmogorovs (Latvia)
3. Graca Martin (Portugal)

Girls 14-15 years (-50 kg)
1. Daria Zahorodiuk (Ukraine)
2. Siri Tegner (Sweden)
3. Arievik Kaliuzhna (Ukraine)
3. Nikol Naydenova (Bulgaria)

Girls 14-15 years (+50 kg)
1. Olga Kalinichenko (Russia)
2. Vasilena Petkova (Bulgaria)
3. Gulnaz Iztanatova (Kazakhstan)
3. Daria Kwiatkowska (Poland)

Boys 14-15 years (-55 kg)
1. Vitalii Dikhtiar (Ukraine)
2. Viacheslav Kushpii (Ukraine)
3. Piotr Stasinski (Poland)
3. Adriyan Dobrev (Bulgaria)

Boys 14-15 years (-65 kg)
1. Pawel Stasinski (Poland)
2. Sultan Saumbayev (Kazakhstan)
3. Kajetan Mr6z (Poland)
3. Ivan Kochumenko (Ukraine)

Boys 14-15 years (-75 kg)
1. Oleksandr Bayer (Ukraine)
2. Artyom Mnatsakanyan (Armenia)
3. Nikolay Stanchev (Bulgaria)
3. Nedzhmi Bozov (Bulgaria)

Boys 14-15 years (+75 kg)
1. Ayan Maratov (Kazakhstan)
2. Stanislav Strukulenko (Ukraine)
3. Oleh Kramarenko (Ukraine)
3. Mikolaj Kwiatkowski (Poland)

Girls 16-17 years (-50 kg)
1. Monika Stoyanova (Bulgaria)
2. Nikolinka Boyadzhieva (Bulgaria)
3. Aliaksandra Mazheika (Belarus)
3. Claudia Grasa Garcia-Abraido (Spain)

Girls 16-17 years (-60 kg)
1. Anastasiia Davydenko (Ukraine)
2. Kateryna Tataurova (Ukraine)
3. Marta Nalewajek (Poland)
3. Ebba Tegner (Sweden)

Girls 16-17 years (+60 kg)
1. Teodora Popova (Bulgaria)
2. Aruzhan Ashimova (Kazakhstan)
3. Marlena Gqsienica (Poland)
3. Gabriela Nikolova (Bulgaria)

Boys 16-17 years (-60 kg)
1. Kydyrzhan Amankan (Kazakhstan)
2. Harutyun Mirzoyan (Armenia)
3. Rostyslav Hai (Ukraine)
3. Aren Karapetyan (Armenia)

Boys 16-17 years (-70 kg)
1. Kirill Druzin (Russia)
2. Martin Kocharyan (Armenia)
3. Rostyslav Bezverkhnii (Ukraine)
3. Todor Krushkov (Bulgaria)

Boys 16-17 years (-80 kg)
1. Jawand Singh Mann (Norway)
2. Viktor Kolev (Bulgaria)
3. Michal Lisowski (Poland)
3. Mykhailo Bielkin (Ukraine)

Boys 16-17 years (+80 kg)
1. Gor Matoyan (Armenia)
2. Stanislav Nechypurenko (Ukraine)
3. Krystian Piqtyszek (Poland)
3. Kirils Stecs (Latvia)

Women 18-21 years (-65 kg)
1. Anna Szczuka (Poland)
2. Sandra Kosiec (Poland)
3. Jagoda Lubicz Lisowska (Poland)
3. Yulia Sedelnikova (Ukraine)

Men 18-21 years (-70 kg)
1. Aleksandr Kharlamov (Russia)
2. Yuriy Rusin (Ukraine)
3. Yasir Amer Al-Gawamm (Iraq)
3. Szymon Majewski (Poland)

Men 18-21 years (-75 kg)
1. Anton Zimarev (Kazakhstan)
2. Diego Maradey (Portugal)
3. Nurbek Ideyatov (Kazakhstan)
3. Steven Demanov (Germany)

Men 18-21 years (-90 kg)
1. Konstantin Galiev (Russia)
2. Tikhon Kuznetsov (Russia)
3. Dominik Janczak (Poland)
3. Bartosz Czarnecki (Poland)

Men 18-21 years (+90 kg)
1. Sergii Cherhovych (Ukraine)
2. Ziadoon Ahmed Salih Al-Gburi (Iraq)
3. Mohamad Fawaz (Lebanon)
3. Samuel Dias (Portugal)

Women 18+ years (-55 kg)
1. Alona Veresniak (Ukraine)
2. Martyna Kubik (Poland)
3. Mahla Ashouri (Iran)
3. Aleksandra Lesniewska (Poland)

Women 18+ years (-60 kg)
1. Valence Bickel (Netherlands)
2. Ekaterina Yushkevich (Belarus)
3. Dorota Bereza (Poland)
3. Jeanette Johannessen (Norway)

Women 18+ years (-65 kg)
1. Anna Swiatkowska (Poland)
2. uliana Molodykh (Russia)
3. Maryam Bayat (Iran)
3. Seydeh Fereshteh Ghatali (Iran)

Women 18+ years (+65 kg)
1. Emma Markwell (United Kingdom)
2. Aleksandra Karpuk (Poland)
3. Roxanne Ramselaar (Netherlands)
3. Daria Kononova (Russia)

Men 18+ years (-70 kg)
1. Artur Arushanyan (Armenia)
2. Milad Pourjafari Jorjafki (Iran)
3. Davy Brand (Netherlands)
3. Evgenii Glukhov (Russia)

Men 18+ years (-75 kg)
1. Ibrahim Jasim Kadhim Al-Mamoori (Iraq)
2. Emil Ghazaryan (Armenia)
3. Bereket Nurbayev (Kazakhstan)
3. Jakub Pawlowicz (Poland)

Men 18+ years (-80 kg)
1. Mohammad Asadi Amini (Iran)
2. lllia Serhiienko (Ukraine)
3. Marcin Kutakowski (Poland)
3. Collins Blake (United Kingdom)

Men 18+ years (-90 kg)
1. Kamil Mastaj (Poland) (Iraq)
2. Ishaq Mohammed Alfadhil (Iraq)
3. Emanuel Lebo (Austria)
3. Andrii Shuliarenko (Ukraine)

Men 18+ years (+90 kg)
1. Roman Meshcherikov (Russia)
2. Mohjeri Sajjad (Iran)
3. Vahid Salehi(Iran)
3. Eivin Naerland (Norway)

Men 35+ years (open)
1. Ali Hassan Zadeh Zavieh (Iran)
2. Mohammad Hamdi Baghrabadi (Iran)
3. Arkadiusz Szir (Poland)
3. Eloy Pellicer (Spain)

Awards for the Best Fighters: Aleksandra Karpuk (Poland) and Artur Arushanyan (Armenia)

You May Also Like

NEWS

KWU World Youth Cup 2022 live:

Video

宮原穣 Jo Miyahara Senpai – one of the top Kyokushin fighters All Japan 2018 champion; WFKO Yamburg Cup 2016 – champion; KWU World championship...

NEWS

Two of the most renowned names in kickboxing Sam Greco and Nicholas Pettas arrive in Bulgaria for the twelfth edition of SENSHI. The professional...

NEWS

A total of 354 participants from 22 countries took a part in KWU World Youth Cup for juniors (14-15 years old), juniors (15-16 years...