Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

NEWS

BRITISH OPEN 2019 REGISTERED FIGHTERS

The 43rd British Open has been scheduled for the 5th October 2019, at K2 Leisure Centre, Crawley, UK.

Live streaming HERE: http://gbkyokushinkai.com/bkk-britishopen

This iconic event is one of the most historic knockdown tournaments in the world. In 2019 edition will participate more than 140 fighters from 25 countries around the world in Open categories for men and women, Novice men and women and Cadets

Check out the names in OPEN CATEGORIES

Men’s Lightweight -70kg

Anton Adushkevich – IFK Russia (Yamburg)

Salem Ahmad – Kyokushinkan Kuwait

Akhtar Ali – WKO Pakistan

Andrei Bulumac – Kyokushinkan Romania

Tom Cunnington – IKKU Ronin

Nilanka Madushan Edirisinghage – IFK Sri Lanka

Alejandro verbo Gine – Rengokai Spain

Omar Abu Hantash – Kyokushinkan Kuwait

Yoshiyuki Itoya – KWF Japan

Wesley Jansen-Wilbrink – IFK Netherlands

Maxim Krasnov – IFK Russia (Yamburg)

Isaac Cusme Mosquera – Rengokai Spain

Roey Nir – IFK Israel

Domas Rimkevicius – EKO Lithuania

Muradkhan Seidiev – IFK Russia (Moscow)

Evgeny Solomennikov – IFK Russia (Yamburg)

Artem Solovev – Kyokushinkan Russia

Daniel Sternik – WKO Poland

Athanasios Thomopoulos – Seidokaikan Greece

Aleksandr Tomilov – IFK Russia (Yamburg)

Konstantin Volynko – Kyokushinkan Russia

Simon Zurfluh – IFK Switzerland

 

Men’s Middleweight -80kg

Abdullah Al Abdullah – Kyokushinkan Kuwait

Dhari Aladeli – Kyokushinkan Kuwait

Hamza Alnahbahani – Kyokushinkan Kuwait

Muresan Gabriel Aurel – Kyokushinkan Romania

Luke Baldwin – BKK Mountain Ash

Emilian Bitkash – Kyokushinkan Russia

Sergei Butrinov – Kyokushinkan Russia

Blake Collins – BKK Crawley

Bogdan Gabriel Curiman – Kyokushinkan Romania

Chris da Costa – BKK Ilford

Sajith Lakmal Kumudusena Wellalage Don – IFK Sri Lanka

Peter Evans – BKK Hastings & Bexhill

Igor Lamot – WKO Poland

Danny Joe Anglada López – Kyokushinkan Spain

Raoul Keusch – IFK Switzerland

Jonas Rosin – IFK Sweden

Martin Thouvage – WKO Belgium

Haris Tsimpidakis – IFK Greece

Tomasz Sledz – BKK Docklands

Ferry Wortman – IFK Netherlands

Manuel Zafra – Kyokushinkan Spain

Zsolt Zsiga – IBK Hungary

Florian Zurfluh – IFK Switzerland

 

Men’s Heavyweight +80kg

Amir Ali – WKO Pakistan

Kevin cid Alonso – Rengokai Spain

Khaled Alzayed – Kyokushinkan Kuwait

Jack Clemo – IKK England

Marin Enchevski – IFK Bulgaria

Said Hossini – BKK Cardiff

Aleksandr Karshigeev – IFK Russia (Yamburg)

Jesse James Anglada López – Kyokushinkan Spain

Adrian Niculae – Kyokushinkan Romania

Simon Pålsson – WKO Sweden

Ioannis Pyrgas – Seidokaikan Greece

Cristian Valeriu Radu – Kyokushinkan Romania

Vasily Samadurov – Kyokushinkan Russia

Stanislav Stepankov – Kyokushinkan Russia

Krzysztof Wasilewski – IKO Matsushima

Ben Watson – BKK Westhill

Kotuly Zoltán – IBK Hungary

 

Ladies Lightweight -60kg

Zainab Al-Kazemi – Kyokushinkan Kuwait

Rimma Artemova – IFK Russia (MRFKK)

Natalia Beisembaeva – IFK Russia (Cayman)

Anna Bielska – WKO Poland

Mirjam Björklund – WKO Sweden

Sina Burri – IFK Switzerland

Liubov Byvsheva – Kyokushinkan Russia

Kimm Carriere – WKO Canada

Kim van Eijk – IFK Netherlands

Teona Gazdeliani – Rengokai Spain

Ewa Jabluszewska – WKO Poland

Shanty Jacobs – WKO Belgium

Andreea Leonov – BKK Verwood

Simone Muntwyler – IFK Switzerland

Urara Narita – KWF Japan

Hayley-Beth Rowlands – BKK Cardiff

Jurgita Viacaite – Chikara EMAR

Agnes Westrin – IFK Sweden

Ekaterina Yushkevich – Kyokushinkan Belarus

 

Ladies Heavyweight +60kg

Allanah Arthur – IFK Ireland

Tine Beyers – IFK Belgium

Jolein van der Eycken – IKOKU Netherlands

Angela Felber – IFK Switzerland

Anastasiia Giach – IFK Russia (Samara)

Brigita Gustaityte – WKO Lithuania

Sanne Larsson – WKO Sweden

Rima Linsinskaite – WKO Lithuania

Emma Markwell – BKK Westcroft

Elise Notele – WKO Belgium

Céline Raphael – IFK France

Irene Jensen Skjelfjord – KWF Norway

Laura Belver Vilena – Kyokushinkan Spain

You May Also Like

Interesting

When you think of samurai, you may think of their armor and swordsmanship or even the Bushido Code they followed. You may also think...

NEWS

Two of the most renowned names in kickboxing Sam Greco and Nicholas Pettas arrive in Bulgaria for the twelfth edition of SENSHI. The professional...

Video

宮原穣 Jo Miyahara Senpai – one of the top Kyokushin fighters All Japan 2018 champion; WFKO Yamburg Cup 2016 – champion; KWU World championship...

Video

Ernesto Hoost – A four-time K-1 World Champion, he is considered to be one of the greatest kickboxers of all time. Hoost holds notable...