Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

kwuCAMP

KWUCAMP: Varna Cup 2018 RESULTS

Within KWU Camp 2018 was held the annual “Varna Cup”

among the cadets in age group 18-21 years old.

139 fighters – 47 women and 92 men – participated in 12 categories: Azerbaijan, Armenia, Belarus, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Greece, Hungary, Iran, Kazakhstan, Netherlands, Poland, Russia, Serbia, Slovenia, Sweden, Tunisia, Turkiye, Ukraine.

Here are results: 

Cadet Women -50 kg
1. Victoriya Naskova (Bulgaria)
2. Gulnaz Galymzhanova (Kazakhstan)
3. Olena Olshanetska (Ukraine)
3. Diana Sinchilova (Ukraine)

Cadet Women -55 kg
1. Iya Kostova (Bulgaria)
2. Hanna Dziatko (Belarus)
3. Valeriya Lozanova (Bulgaria)
3. Kata Dezső (Hungary)

Cadet Women -60 kg
1. Agnes Westrin (Sweeden)
2. Natalia Beisembaeva (Russia)
3. Ekaterina Yushkevich (Belarus)
3. Kseniia Doronina (Russia)

Cadet Women -65 kg
1. Donika Zhelyazkova (Bulgaria)
2. Lyubomira Nikolova (Bulgaria)
3. Mariela Lyubenova (Bulgaria)
3. Marina Kameneva (Belarus)

Cadet Women +65 kg
1. Alemgul Sabyrkhan (Kazakhstan)
2. Anastasiia Nesterenko (Ukraine)
3. Adriana Bazyliuk (Belarus)
3. Joanna Bąk (Poland)

Cadet Men -60 kg
1. Temirlan Zhanibek (Kazakhstan)
2. Niyamaddin Aliyev (Azerbaijan)
3. Mahdi Golverdi (Iran)
3. Kirill Grigorev (Russia)

Cadet Men -65 kg
1. Maksim Voitov (Russia)
2. Stiliyan Petkov (Bulgaria)
3. Seraly Abilkassym (Kazakhstan)
3. Davit Avetisyan (Armenia)

Cadet Men -70 kg
1. Alisher Karmenov (Kazakhstan)
2. Stoyan Ilchev (Bulgaria)
3. Omirzak Bek (Kazakhstan)
3. Evgenii Kurkin (Russia)

Cadet Men -75 kg
1. Kristiyan Stankov (Bulgaria)
2. Nulykhan Sadvokassov (Kazakhstan)
3. Nikola Kyuchukov (Bulgaria)
3. Rahim Kamali (Iran)

Cadet Men -80 kg
1. Ferry Wortman (Netherlands)
2. Alexandr Tronyagin (Kazakhstan)
3. Vilin Lekov (Bulgaria)
3. Luchezar Palachorov (Bulgaria)

Cadet Men -85 kg
1. Murat Efe (Turkiye)
3. Denis Belih (Ukraine)
2. Hayk Shahnazaryan (Armenia)

Cadet Men +85 kg
1. Nikita Garas (Kazakhstan)
2. Alexander Grachev (Russia)
3. Daniil Ermakov (Russia)
3. Ivan Medvedev (Russia)

Special Awards:
Fighting Spirit: Narkyz Uzakbayeva (Kazakhstan) and Kristiyan Stankov (Bulgaria)
Best Technique: Marina Kameneva (Belarus) and Alisher Karmenov (Kazakhstan)

 


Follow @KWUNION in social networks for interesting videos, pictures and news Facebook Instagram / TwitterVKontakte  and IGTV

#KWUCAMP 2018 all news HERE

Downloads camp’s schedules:  Schedule – English  /  Расписание – Russian

You May Also Like

Interesting

When you think of samurai, you may think of their armor and swordsmanship or even the Bushido Code they followed. You may also think...

NEWS

Two of the most renowned names in kickboxing Sam Greco and Nicholas Pettas arrive in Bulgaria for the twelfth edition of SENSHI. The professional...

Video

宮原穣 Jo Miyahara Senpai – one of the top Kyokushin fighters All Japan 2018 champion; WFKO Yamburg Cup 2016 – champion; KWU World championship...

Video

Ernesto Hoost – A four-time K-1 World Champion, he is considered to be one of the greatest kickboxers of all time. Hoost holds notable...