Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

NEWS

KWF KARATE GRANDPRIX 2017 – Results

KWF KARATE GRANDPRIX 2017 Results are here:

KWF KARATE GRANDPRIX 2017 - Results

MARCH 26, 2017 Chiba Port Arena

SENIOR MEN  -65kg    ( 36 competitors, 4 prize place)
1st Akimoto Hiroki (Japan)
2nd Ono Atski (Japan)
3rd Uomoto Shounoshin (Japan)
3rd Tsuzuki Kaito (Japan)

SENIOR MEN -75kg (33 competitors, 4 prize place)
1st Kamei Genki (Japan)
2nd Minoshima Shyu (Japan)
3rd Kano Hinata (Japan)
3rd Murakami Yuta (Japan)

SENIOR MEN -85kg (16 competitors, 4 prize place)
1st Kobayashi Daiki (Japan)
2nd Bubiakov Nikita (Russia)
3rd Tanioka Daichi (Japan)
3rd Demianiuk Aleksandr (Russia)

SENIOR MEN +85kg (19 competitors, 4prize place)
1st Yamaguchi Shyota (Japan)
2nd Ishakhneli Vitalii (Russia)
3rd Onodera Tenta (Japan)
3rd Miyahara Jo (Japan)

SENIOR WOMEN -50kg (8 competitors, 4 prize place)
1st Yamada Manami (Japan)
2nd Akagi Rinako (Japan)
3rd Katayama Yukimi (Japan)
3rd Dimitrova Monika (Bulgaria)

SENIOR WOMEN -60kg (9 competitors, 4 prize place)
1st Asako Reimi (Japan)
2nd Tomino Maasa (Japan)
3rd Kostova Iya (Bulgaria)
3rd Ooki En (Japan)

SENIOR WOMEN +60kg (5 competitors, 2 prize place)
1st Higuchi Rino (Japan)
2nd Kuhara Saki (Japan)

SENIOR MASTER MEN +38 years old -75kg (9 competitors, 4 pr. pl)
1st Nakahira Masakatsu (Japan)
2nd Kato Hidenori (Japan)
3rd Oohara Kazuya (Japan)
3rd Okabe Tatsuhito (Japan)

SENIOR MASTER MEN +38 y.o. +75kg (10 competitors, 4 pr. pl.)
1st Satake Yasunori (Japan)
2nd Mori Yukihiro (Japan)
3rd Takahata Tomokazu (Japan)
3rd Yokota Motoyasu (Japan)

SENIOR MASTER MEN +45 y.o. -75kg (15 competitors, 4 pr. pl.)
1st Uemura Goichi (Japan)
2nd Fujimori Ryouji (Japan)
3rd Usui Souichirou (Japan)
3rd Tamaru Hideaki (Japan)

SENIOR MASTER MEN +45y.o. +75kg (10 competitors, 4 pr. pl.)
1st Noguchi Akira (Japan)
2nd Kasahara Keisuke (Japan)
3rd Namekawa Takeshi (Japan)
3rd Ito Ryogo (Japan)

Boys Under Blue Belt birth Apr 2004~Mar2005
1st Mukhamejan Daryn (Kazakhstan)
2nd Kondou Ryuuhou (Japan)
3rd Maruyama Souta (Japan)
3rd Takayama Yuya (Japan)

Boys Over Yellow Belt birth 2004~2005 -40kg
1st Iwanaga Shyousuke (Japan)
2nd Oguma Soumei (Japan)
3rd Nakamura Kaiki (Japan)
3rd Shima Shougo (Japan)

Boys Over Yellow Belt birth 2004~2005 -50kg

1st Beniya Gai (Japan)
2nd Sato Kaito (Japan)
3rd Tajima Shizuki (Japan)
3rd Nakada Ryusei (Japan)

Boys Over Yellow Belt birth 2004~2005 +50kg
1st Sekine Haruto (Japan)
2nd Nishimaru Rei (Japan)
3rd Atsuta Taku (Japan)
3rd Adachi Yamato (Japan)

Girls All Belts birth 2004~2005
1st Kobayashi Yuina (Japan)
2nd Yamazaki Kira (Japan)
3rd Kimura Ichika (Japan)
3rd Saito Momoka (Japan)

Jr. High School Boys birth 2003~2004 -45kg
1st Hara Shyun (Japan)
2nd Wakahara Tsubasa (Japan)
3rd Nagashima Izuki (Japan)
3rd Nakamichi Yusuke (Japan)
Jr. High School Boys birth 2003~2004 -55kg
1st Takahashi Sora (Japan)
2nd Yamaguchi Towa (Japan)
3rd Nakata Kazushi (Japan)
3rd Watanabe Ryota (Japan)

Jr. High School Boys birth 2003~2004 +55kg
1st Tsuchihashi Ritsuya (Japan)
2nd Nishimaki Raito (Japan)
3rd Hachiya Shoki (Japan)
3rd Tanaka Yuri (Japan)

Jr. High School Boys birth 2001~2003 -50kg
1st Watanabe Kenta (Japan)
2nd Aikawa Yousei (Japan)
3rd Adachi Ren (Japan)
3rd Fukuda Shion (Japan)

Jr. High School Boys birth 2001~2003 -60kg
1st Yamazaki Ryouki (Japan)
2nd Takahashi Kaito (Japan)
3rd Hamaguchi Souru (Japan)
3rd Isomura Riku (Japan)

Jr. High School Boys birth 2001~2003 +60kg
1st Petrov Artem (Russia)
2nd Kanao Taka (Japan)
3rd Igarashi Mitsuru (Japan)
3rd Kobayashi Yuuga (Japan)

Jr. High School Girls birth 2001~2004 -47kg
1st Okada Aoi (Japan)
2nd Wada Serina (Japan)
3rd Wada Sena (Japan)
3rd Kobayashi Erika (Japan)

Jr. High School Girls birth 2001~2004 +47kg
1st Kobayashi Reona (Japan)
2nd Kanemaru Yuuna (Japan)
3rd Nishibettou Maria (Japan)
3rd Maruno Miyu (Japan)

High School Boys birth 1998~2001 -60kg
1st Uebayashi Shinichirou (Japan)
2nd Akiba Kouki (Japan)

High School Boys birth 1998~2001 -70kg
1st Hachiya Naoki (Japan)
2nd Morita Riku (Japan)

High School Boys birth 1998~2001 +70kg
1st Hayakawa Tenshyu (Japan)
2nd Kiyomiya Takumi (Japan)

High School Girls birth 1998~2001 -50kg
1st Fujimaki Mikoto
2nd Ishii Chihiro (Japan)

High School Girls birth 1998~2001 +50kg
1st Ishino Makoto (Japan)
2nd Sato Mako (Japan)

Senior Men ROOKIE Under Yellow Belt -70kg
1st Masuhara Yuji (Japan)
2nd Takizawa Taro (Japan)
3rd Kouno Motonobu (Japan)
3rd Konno Yuusuke (Japan)

Senior Men ROOKIE Under Yellow Belt +70kg
1st Tanaka Hiroshi

You May Also Like

Video

Kyokushin Legendary fights and Rivalries: Andy Hug vs Francisco Filho in 1991 5th World Open Tournament and then 1997 K1: Dream Enjoy.

KWU SENSHI

The KWU SENSHI World Cup for Amateurs is your chance to shine, and a few coveted spots remain open in the -85, -90, and...

KWU SENSHI

The first beach edition of the professional gala SENSHI 22 in the year 20224 will offer impressive fights between representatives from all around the...

KWU SENSHI

This month, the city of Unquillo in Córdoba, Argentina, will host the inaugural Cordobean Karate Championship Kyokushin KWU SENSHI. The event, scheduled for June...