Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

kwuCHAMP

1st World Youth Championship of Kyokushin World Union

1st  World Youth Championship of Kyokushin World Union Results

12-13 years old

Boys

Under 35 kg

1st place – Oganesyan Alen (Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Volgograd)

2nd place – Sadano Kosuke (Japan)

3rd place – Shirinskij Valeriy (Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Moscow region)

3rd place – Durmandzhi Artem (Ukraine)

Under 40 kg

1st place – Belyshev Daniil(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Moscow region)

2nd place – Vasyukov Dmitriy (Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Krasnodar region)

3rd place – Nomoto Shota (Japan)

3rd place – Olekhov Vladimir (Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Moscow region)

Under 45 kg

1st place – Vikhtinsky Dmitriy (Kyokushin-kan, Krasnodar region)

2nd place – Eshtokin Nikita (Kyokushin-kan, Moscow region)

3rd place – Nomoto Takuma (Japan)

3rd place – Solov’yov Dmitriy(Kyokushin-kan, Krasnodar region)

Under 50 kg

1st place – Valikov Andrey (Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Moscow region)

2nd place – Zaytsev Evgeniy (Russia, Kyokushinkai Association of Russia)

3rd place – Wakasugi Ryota (Japan)

3rd place – Takizawa Riku (Japan)

Under 55 kg

1st place – Takai Shunya (Japan)

2nd place – Parfyonov Mikhail (Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Astrahan)

3rd place – Davydov Artem (Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Moscow).

3rd place – Tamai Taiga (Japan)

Over 55 kg

1st place – Sukhov Aleksander(Kyokushin-kan, Krasnodar region)

2nd place – Ishikawa Daigo (Japan)

3rd place – Shuksto Grigoriy (Belarus)

3rd place – Shibuya Ren (Japan)

Girls

Under 40 kg

1st place – Abe Yuzumi (Japan)

2nd place – Asami Nagomi (Japan)

3rd place – Mircheva Gabriela (Bulgaria)

3rd place – Sato Mako (Japan) 

Under 45 kg

1st place – Esina Alena(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Astrahan)

2nd place – Nagayama Kyoka (Japan)

3rd place – Kozlova Ekaterina(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Krasnodar region)

3rd place – Usova Anastasiya (Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Krasnodar region)

Under 50 kg

1st place – Manyutina Viktoriya(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Krasnodar region)

2nd place – Starodubova Angelina (Russia, Kyokushinkai Association of Russia)

3rd place – Foksha Ol’ga(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Vladimir)

3rd place – Kozhevnikova Alina(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Krasnodar region)

Over 50 kg

1st place – Yanina Anastasiya(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Krasnodar region)

2nd place – Markova Polina (Russia, Kyokushinkai Association of Russia)

3rd place – Kumakura Myu (Japan)

3rd place – Endo Mayuko (Japan)

14-15 years old

Boys

Under 45 kg

1st place – Volynko Konstantin(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Krasnodar region)

2nd place – Kolesnikov Vladislav(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Moscow region)

3rd place – Gevorgyan Andranik (Armenia)

3rd place – Timoshenko Dmitriy(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Krasnodar region)

Under 50 kg

1st place – Neshkhlebov Yaroslav(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Krasnodar region)

2nd place – Takizawa Yu (Japan)

3rd place – Aose Mizuki (Japan).

3rd place – Matov Matvey (Russia, Kyokushinkai Association of Russia).

Under 55 kg

1st place – Mosoyan Zhora (Russia, Kyokushinkai Association of Russia)

2nd place – Abovyan Armen (Armenia)

3rd place – Veretekhin Gleb(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Krasnodar region).

3rd place – Pankratov Maksim (Belarus).

Under 60 kg

1st place – Byshin Andrey (Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Moscow region)

2nd place – Magomedov Omar(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Dagestan)

3rd place – Saito Keita (Japan)

3rd place – Kaneda Takuma (Japan)

Under 65 kg

1st place – Dzhuldasov Nurlan (Kazakhstan)

2nd place – Zvonik Dan (Ukraine)

3rd place – Stepankov Stanislav(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Krasnodar region)

3rd place – Gurtovoy Aleksander (Ukraine)

Over 65 kg

1st place – Spiridonov Andrey (Russia, Kyokushinkai Association of Russia)

2nd place – Sinyagovskiy Artem(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Krasnodar region)

3rd place – Butrinov Sergey (Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Moscow region)

3rd place – Gishko Andrey (Ukraine)

Girls

Under 45 kg

1st place – Fukutoku Moeka (Japan)

2nd place – Voynovskaya Mariya(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Chelyabinsk region)

3rd place – Savel’eva Mariya(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Tatarstan)

3rd place – Makotkina Tatyana (Russia, Kyokushinkai Association of Russia)

Under 50 kg

1st place – Fiks Elizaveta(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Moscow)

2nd place – Vdovina Alina (Russia, Kyokushinkai Association of Russia)

3rd place – Komatsu Seeha (Japan)

3rd place – Chigina Olesya(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Moscow)

Under 55 kg

1st place – Sukiasyan Diana(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Krasnodar region)

2nd place – Joubert Michelle (South Africa)

3rd place – Vdovina Ekaterina (Russia, Kyokushinkai Association of Russia)

3rd place – Sviripa Irina (Ukraine)

Over 55 kg

1st place – Ismailova Antonina (Russia, Kyokushinkai Association of Russia)

2nd place – Kosaka Minami (Japan)

3rd place – Yamashita Yurika (Japan)

3rd place – Abe Nagisa (Japan)

16-17 years old

Boys

Under 55 kg

1st place – Adzhiev Sultankhan (Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Moscow)

2nd place – Chmunevich Evgeniy (Kyokushinkai Association of Russia, Russia)

3rd place – Brodskiy Nikita (Germany)

3rd place – Nikolov Diliyan (Bulgaria)

Under 60 kg

1st place – Drozd Aleksander(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Krasnodar region)

2nd place – Magomedov Said(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Dagestan)

3rd place – Magradze Shalva (Russia, Kyokushinkai Association of Russia)

3rd place – Mashiko Kazuki (Japan)

Under 65 kg

1st place – Mikhalev Dmitriy (Russia, Kyokushinkai Association of Russia)

2nd place – Kol’chenko Nikita(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Krasnodar region)

3rd place – Arushanyan Artur (Russia, Kyokushinkai Association of Russia)

3rd place – Volkov Stanislav(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Krasnodar region)

Under 70 kg

1st place – Nigamaev Evgeniy (Russia, Kyokushinkai Association of Russia)

2nd place – Yamada Ryo (Japan)

3rd place – Popkov Maksim (Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Moscow region)

3rd place – Lebedev Yan (Russia, Kyokushinkai Association of Russia)

Under 75 kg

1st place – Kusik Bogdan(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Moscow region)

2nd place – Popov Vladimir(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Krasnodar region)

3rd place – Zasypkin Ivan (Russia, Kyokushinkai Association of Russia)

3rd place – Khalidov Abdulmalik (Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Dagestan)

Over 75 kg

1st place – Musatov Aleksander (Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Krasnodar region)

2nd place – Ishakheli Vitaliy (Russia, Kyokushinkai Association of Russia)

3rd place – Dzangiev Aliskhan (Kazakhstan)

3rd place – Angald Igor (Germany)

Girls

Under 55 kg

1st place – Watanabe Kyoka (Japan)

2nd place – Azumi Kon (Japan)

3rd place – Ananina Olga (Russia, Kyokushinkai Association of Russia)

3rd place – Koroleva Tat’yana(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Krasnodar region)

Over 55 kg

1st place – Katysheva Ekaterina (Russia, Kyokushinkai Association of Russia)

2nd place – Mel’nichuk Yuliya (Ukraine)

3rd place – Shkilinok Dar’ya(Russia, Kyokushin-kan, Moscow)

3rd place – Neboryachok Mariya (Russia, Kyokushinkai Association of Russia)

1st team place – Kyokushin-kan Karate-do Federation of Russia team (88 points)

2nd team place – Kyokushinkai Association of Russia team (formed by best Russian fighters of IFK and Shinkyokushinkai, 42 points)

3rd team place – Japan team (formed by best fighters of Kyokushin-kan, Shieijuku and Yugeikan, 40 points)

452 fighters from 39 countries took part.

 

Photographs: superkarate.ru

You May Also Like

Sticky Post

We are pleased to announce the dates of the XVIII International Summer Camp 2024, organized by the KWU International Professional League and the Bulgarian...

kwuCAMP

On July 5th, in the framework of the 17th KWU International Summer Camp, the KWU World Cup for men and women in the open...

SENSHI

The seventh clash of the SENSHI 7 fight card saw Bulgaria’s Petar Stoykov squaring off against Ukraine’s Bohdan Baziuk. The WAKO PRO European title...

NEWS

An extraordinary opportunity for martial arts enthusiasts worldwide. Join the KWF for an immersive seminar led by none other than Shihan Antonio Piñero, President...