Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

kwuCHAMP

Youth European #KWUchamp Berlin 2017 – RESULTS

Here are RESULTS from KWU European championship for children and youth,

which was held on March 18 at Barnim Gimnasium, in capital of Germany, Berlin.

Full fighting draws you can find on kwu.kyokushin.eu


Age group 8-9 Girls -30Kg
1. Paula Lozano -Spain
2. Neele Streller – Germany
3. Sara Ignjatović – Serbia
4. Anastasija Petrović – Serbia

Age group 8-9 Girls +30Kg
1. Kseniya Matys – Belarus
2. Amelia Sapinska – Poland
3. Zoja Zara Sadiković – Slovenia

Age group 8-9 Boys -30
1. Zakhar Bil – Kazakhstan
2. Marat Turunbayev – Kazakhstan
3. Pavel Prakapovich – Belarus
3. Alexander Gerasuk – Israel

Age group 8-9 Boys -35Kg
1. Akdaulet Ospanov – Kazakhstan
2. Sebastians Linde – Latvia
3. Ivan Ramanka – Belarus
3. Piotr Savashynski – Belarus

Age group 8-9 Boys -40Kg
1. Andrey Safronov – Kazakhstan
2. Artemiy Semenov – Kazakhstan
3. Dmitrii Falafivka – Ukraine
3. Marcel Derdzikowski – Poland

Age group 8-9 Boys +40Kg
1. Ričards Neladus – Latvia
2. Maksim Dubinin – Estonia
3. Oliwier Slebioda – Poland

Age group 10-11 Girls -35Kg
1. Alisa Guchkova – Israel
2. Yelizaveta Simanenko – Kazakhstan
3. Anastasiya Stasevich – Belarus
3. Yauheniya Mazheika – Belarus

Age group 10-11 Girls -40Kg
1. Karolina Lazovinska – Ukraine
2. Celine Wrage – Germany
3. Anna Antonova – Germany
3. Paula Paka – Poland

Age group 10-11 Girls +40Kg
1. Kinga Korzyniec – Poland
2. Aleksandra Sokirchyk – Ukraine
3. Anastasiia Prylutska – Ukraine
3. Yuliya Bur – Ukraine

Age group 10-11 Boys -35Kg
1. Zhaslan Aitkizhanov – Kazakhstan
2. Heorhii Karmazin – Ukraine
3. Aliaksei Ziuleu – Belarus
3. Erkhan Duzbayev – Kazakhstan

Age group 10-11 Boys -40Kg
1. Ruslan Akimgaliev – Kazakhstan
2. David Ahunjanov – Germany
3. Sultan Akylbek – Kazakhstan
3. Nazar Kavazov – Kazakhstan

Age group 10-11 Boys -45Kg
1. Kirill Shovka – Kazakhstan
2. Gleb Baklitskii – Ukraine
3. Kiryl Bazar – Belarus
3. Yevhen Vasylenko – Ukraine

Age group 10-11 Boys +45Kg
1. Kirill Shevchenko – Kazakhstan
2. Jakub Lis – Poland
3. Gleb Velikov – Israel
3. Kirill Schadura – Germany

Age group 12-13 Girls -40Kg
1. Oliwia Wojtas – Poland
2. Elizaveta Bormotova – Russian Federation
3. Yana Kolodach – Ukraine
3. Aliaksandra Mazheika – Belarus

Age group 12-13 Girls -45Kg
1. Zuzanna Duch – Poland
2. Julika Zimmerling – Germany
3. Elizaveta Malova – Russian Federation
3. Valentina Recke – Germany

Age group 12-13 Girls -50Kg
1. Elizaveta Soboleva – Russian Federation
2. Daneliya Akatayeva – Kazakhstan
3. Alise Revjakova – Latvia
3. Alina Popova – Russian Federation

Age group 12-13 Girls +50Kg
1. Olesia Kuznetsova – Russian Federation
2. Iga Szczygieł – Poland
3. Plamena Yakimova – Bulgaria
3. Hanna Marciniak – Poland

Age group 12-13 Boys -40Kg
1. Yegor Otchik – Kazakhstan
2. Maxim Hinz – Germany
3. Abdula Bigishiev – Russian Federation
3. Dmytro Striletc – Ukraine

Age group 12-13 Boys -45Kg
1. Semen Soldatov – Russian Federation
2. Fuad Gurbanzade – Azerbaijan
3. Ferenc Szucs – Hungary
3. Ivan Zubak – Russian Federation

Age group 12-13 Boys -50Kg
1. Vladislav Balaban – Kazakhstan
2. Pavel Akseniuk – Russian Federation
3. Artur Sargsyan – Russian Federation
3. Ruslan Ismailov – Belarus

Age group 12-13 Boys -55Kg
1. Yevgeniy Vassetskiy – Kazakhstan
2. Shon Soroka – Israel
3. Kirill Obuhkhov – Russian Federation
3. Aliaksandr Vehera – Belarus

Age group 12-13 Boys +55Kg
1. Steven Demanov – Germany
2. Alekcey Gurvich – Ukraine
3. Ilia Shatunov – Russian Federation
3. Myroslav Omelchenko – Ukraine

Age group 14-15 Girls -45Kg
1. Viktoria Naskova – Bulgaria
2. Yelena Dubrovina – Kazakhstan
3. Valeriia Lebedeva – Russian Federation
3. Milena Marzec – Poland

Age group 14-15 Girls -50Kg
1. Hanna Dziatko – Belarus
2. Agnes Farkas – Hungary
3. Mischa Kruze – Netherlands
3. Ekaterina Kucherova – Russian Federation

Age group 14-15 Girls -55Kg
1. Samantha Karim – Sweden
2. Tyulina Ulyana – Russian Federation
3. Maria Lea Michel – Switzerland
3. Mariya Gavka – Ukraine

Age group 14-15 Girls -60Kg
1. Amber Lindblom – Sweden
2. Reka Kerekes – Hungary
3. Valeriia Tsvetova – Russian Federation
3. Eveyln Schmidt – Germany

Age group 14-15 Girls +60Kg
1. Elvira Ballay – Sweden
2. Aleksandra Witkowska – Poland
3. Ida Wajgelt – Poland
3. Roksana Lechoszest – Poland

Age group 14-15 Boys -45Kg
1. Ilias Akhmetzhanov – Russian Federation
2. Artem Goriutkin – Russian Federation
3. Timur Rizatdinov – Russian Federation
3. Velizar Gospodinov – Bulgaria

Age group 14-15 Boys -50Kg
1. Sergey Rybakov – Kazakhstan
2. Hovhannes Kalbukhyan – Armenia
3. Mihail Kuzovlev – Russian Federation
3. Barnabas Gal – Hungary

Age group 14-15 Boys -55Kg
1. Ajbaz Chopalaev – Russian Federation
2. Egor Shelamov – Russian Federation
3. Dmitriy Muzernyuk – Russian Federation
3. Dilyan Dimitrov – Bulgaria

Age group 14-15 Boys -60Kg
1. Gadji Kharchiev – Russian Federation
2. Artem Bobkov – Russian Federation
3. Vitalii Tsurevskyi – Ukraine
3. Andrey Svistunov – Ukraine

Age group 14-15 Boys -65Kg
1. Anton Serkov – Russian Federation
2. Dmitrii Blinov – Russian Federation
3. Albert Mnatsakanyan – Armenia
3. Kristian Barbov – Bulgaria

Age group 14-15 Boys +65Kg
1. Aleksandr Shvets – Russian Federation
2. Vadim Zelenin – Russian Federation
3. Dimitrios Parmaxidis – Greece
3. Mustafa Özcimen – Netherlands

Age group 16-17 Girls -50Kg
1. Anastasiia Kalistratova – Russian Federation
2. Julia Kedzierska – Poland
3. Oliwia Staszewska – Poland
3. Divya Maharban – Netherlands

Age group 16-17 Girls -55Kg
1. Valeriya Lozanova – Bulgaria
2. Kata Dezso – Hungary
3. Kristina Abramova – Russian Federation
3. Sofya Zolotchenko – Russian Federation

Age group 16-17 Girls -60Kg
1. Lyubomira Nikolova – Bulgaria
2. Valeriya Ivanova – Kazakhstan
3. Aleksandra Kuls – Poland
3. Agnes Westrin – Sweden

Age group 16-17 Girls -65Kg
1. Mariela Lyubenova – Bulgaria
2. Martina Hadjiiska – Bulgaria
3. Tamara Bindraban – Netherlands
3. Anastasiia Pak – Russian Federation

Age group 16-17 Girls +65Kg
1. Roberta Vegerbauer – Hungary
2. Mariya Chepilova – Bulgaria
3. Denise van de Ruit – Netherlands
3. Nadezhda Kolotilo – Russian Federation

Age group 16-17 Boys -60Kg
1. Hammat Akmaletdinov – Russian Federation
2. Aleksandr Smirnov – Russian Federation
3. Ivan Lut – Ukraine
3. Maks Podlecki – Poland

Age group 16-17 Boys -65Kg
1. Gevorg Gevorgyan – Armenia
2. Roman Berdyev – Russian Federation
3. Valentin Valchanov – Bulgaria
3. Arsenii Kyslyi – Ukraine

Age group 16-17 Boys -70Kg
1. Bence Pantelics – Hungary
2. Szymon Krawczyk – Poland
3. Marko Ristić – Slovenia
3. Karol Brejtfus – Poland

Age group 16-17 Boys -75Kg
1. Kristiyan Stankov – Bulgaria
2. Dmitrii Berestnev – Russian Federation
3. Andrei Kozin – Russian Federation
3. Vyacheslav Solovyov – Russian Federation

Age group 16-17 Boys +75Kg
1. Ramil Baigin – Russian Federation
2. Ruslan Drobitko – Russian Federation
3. Ivan Popov – Bulgaria
3. Szymon Olpiński – Poland

Congratulations! OSU!

SENSHI 7 │27.02.2021

SENSHI 7 promo │27.02.2021

Facebook

You May Also Like

NEWS

The elite fight night will take place on 27-th of February at 18:00 EET. Fight fans are going to witness 11 fights under the KWU...

NEWS

Karate Kyokushin is a martial art practiced throughout the world. It differs from other styles of karate by having, in its rules of competition,...

KWU Events

The elite fight night will take place on 27-th of February at 18:00 EET. Fight fans are going to witness 11 fights under the KWU...

NEWS

The seventh edition of the SENSHI fight night might have taken place behind closed doors, but fight fans who watched the show will forever...