Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

KWU Events

KWU Asian championship 2022 – results

KWU Kazakhstan National organization held the KWU Kyokushin Asian Championship for men, women, and youths in weight categories on 13 -15 of May 2022, in Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan. Here are the results:

Boys 12-13 years KATA
1. Akkazinova Amira (KZ)
2. Bolatov Ismail (KZ)
3. Aldabergenov Temirbolat (KZ)
3. Grushansky Artem (KZ)

Boys 14-15 years KATA
1. Kurmasheva Ulpan (KZ)
2. Yerdauletov Yeraly (KZ)
3. Koishybay Mukhammedali (KZ)
3. Gamzyak Vladimir (KZ)

Boys 16+ years KATA
1. Mannapov Damir (KZ)
2. Meirambek Madi (KZ)
3. Sultanbaev Nurzhan (KZ)
3. Tuyakov Zhandos (KZ)

Girls 16+ years KATA
1. Fatemeh Ganji (IRAN)
2. Kemelbekova Kamila (KZ)
3. Yedlipova Janelle (KZ)
3. Abden Ayazhan (KZ)

-18 yo GROUP KATA
1. Kazakhstan 3 
2. Kazakhstan 1 
3. Kazakhstan 2 

18+ yo GROUP KATA
1. Kazakhstan 1
2. Kazakhstan 2

Boys 12-13 years under 30 kg
1. Askerbai Alan (KZ)
2. Aibolatuly Alnur (KZ)
3. Zanko Platon (KZ)
3. Zhumarqanuly Nurdaulet (KZ)

Boys 12-13 years under 35 kg
1. Turspekov Radmir (KZ)
2. Ermek Erasyl (KZ)
3. Gulomaliev Rasul (TDJ)
3. Saubaev Tamerlan (KZ)

Boys 12-13 years under 37.5 kg
1. Glavdan Ilya (KZ)
2. Usen Erasyl(KZ)
3. Aisarov Mukhammedali (KZ)
3. Toleutayev Nazar (KZ)

Boys 12-13 years under 40 kg
1. Ergesh Amirkhan (KZ)
2. Tumin Egor ( KZ)
3. Nuradin Erdaulet (KZ)
3. Shoiynbayev Salamat (UZB)

Boys 12-13 years under 42.5 kg
1. But Danil (KZ)
2. Zhanzhol Aibar (KZ)
3. Mukhamedzhan Altynbek (KZ)
3. Dakhin Maxim (KRG)

Boys 12-13 years under 45 kg
1. Gamburg Khristian (KZ)
2. Batken Bekarys (KZ)
3. Abaiuly Anuar (KZ)
3. Kuanyshuly Alikhan (KZ)

Boys 12-13 years under 47.5 kg
1. Ligai Denis (KZ)
2. Serik Eldos (KZ)
3. Karimov Damir (KZ)
3. Odinazoda Yusuf (TDJ)

Boys 12-13 years under 50 kg
1. Turgumbayev Amirkhan (KZ)
2. Ratbek Batyrkhan (KZ)
3. Abdukarim Batyrkhan (KZ)
3. Petrov Gleb (KZ)

Boys 12-13 years under 55 kg
1. Shyngys Akhmetzhan (KZ)
2. Kaldybek Beibarys (KZ)
3. Sailauov Bezat (KZ)
3. Vdovin Danilla (KRG)

Boys 12-13 years over 55 kg
1. Sapar Arsen (KZ)
2. Oshkin Danila (KZ)
3. Kalym Nuresil (KZ)
3. Arkhipov Evgenii (KZ)

Girls 12-13 years under 35 kg  
1. Abdizhamil Nuray (KZ)
2. Zhumagazy Kausar (KZ)
3. Alzhan Zhanel (KZ)
3. Temirbai Aisha (KZ)

Girls 12-13 years under 40 kg 
1. Uali Nuraiym (KZ)
2. Ramazanova Alina (KZ)
3. Beisenbek Aizada (KZ)
3. Yerkinbekova Aida (KZ)

Girls 12-13 years under 45 kg 
1. Duman Aruzhan (KZ)
2. Kairbekova Alema (KZ)
3. Amanova Rukhshona (UZB)
3. Bayanbayeva Sandugash (UZB)

Girls 12-13 years under 50 kg  
1. Bizhanova Malika (KZ)
2. Nurmukhametova Medina (KZ)
3. Ivakina Alina (KZ)
3. Ibragim Akbota (KZ)

Girls 12-13 years over 50 kg 
1. Assykbekkyzy Karakat (KZ)
2. Kiyamedin Yerkezhan (KZ)
3. Sonnova Arina (KZ)

Boys 14-15 years under 40 kg
1. Maximov Ilya (KZ)
2. Nurkhaidarov Zhannur (KZ)
3. Sailaubekov Akhmad (KZ)
3. Aidaraliyev Anvar (KRG)

Boys 14-15 years under 45 kg
1. Grazhdanov Victor (KZ)
2. Amangeldiyev Ilyas (KZ)
3. Gantimurov Roman (KZ)
3. Idibekov Ekhson (TDJ)

Boys 14-15 years under 47.5 kg
1. Rubakhov Kirill (KZ)
2. Sabikhanov Nurali (KZ)
3. Akhmet Madi (KZ)

Boys 14-15 years under 50 kg
1. Assylbek Beibarys (KZ)
2. Amangeldiyev Batyrkhan (KZ)
3. Ospanov Akdaulet (KZ)
3. Yussupov Akhadzhon (UZB)

Boys 14-15 years under 52,5 kg
1. Dukhov Sergei (KZ)
2. Ulzhebayev Aslan (KZ)
3. Issakan Ayan (KZ)
3. Otepbergenov Ayan (KZ)

Boys 14-15 years under 55 kg
1. Duzbayev Erkhan (KZ)
2. Abdukadyr Murat (KZ)
3. Sulaiman Alzidan (KWT)
3. Latnak Kirill (KRG)

Boys 14-15 years under 57,5 kg
1. Amangaliyev Daniyar (KZ)
2. Serik Ali (KZ)
3. Duran Atilla (KZ)
3. Berdikul Nursultan (KZ)

Boys 14-15 years under 60 kg
1. Romanuly Rufat ( KZ)
2. Ermek Abilmansur (KZ)
3. Skladanuk Stepan (KZ)
3. Kanymetov Nurmukhammed (KRG)

Boys 14-15 years under 65 kg
1. Kavazov Nazar (KZ)
2. Kim Kirill (KZ)
3. Abdigali Dinmukhamed (KZ)
3. Bakhriddinov Khalibek (UZB)

Boys 14-15 years over 60 kg
1. Babayev Mikhail (KZ)
2. Tursynbek Tamerlan (KZ)
3. Akhmetova Teip (KZ)
3. Makeev Magzhan (KZ)

Girls 14-15 years under 45 kg
1. Shaiyakhmetova Anel (KZ)
2. Tultayeva Diana (KZ)
3. Glavdan Ilyana(KZ)
3. Erzhan Arailym (KZ)

Girls 14-15 years under 55 kg
1. Kassymova Zhaniya (KZ)
2. Mausynbayeva Kamilla (KZ)
3. Umarova Sabina (KZ)
3. Ornykbayeva Sabina (KZ)

Girls 14-15 years over 55 kg
1. Perch Angelina (KZ)
2. Erzhanova Zhaniya (KZ)
3. Aidoskyzy Alina (KZ)
3. Zhurayeva Zilolla (UZB)

Girls 16-17 years under 50 kg
1. Pluzhnikova Darya (KZ)
2. Akhmetova Nazira (KZ)
3. Sarkenova Damira (KZ)
3. Amanbay Togzhan (KZ)

Girls 16-17 years under 55 kg
1. Kemelbekova Kamila (KZ)
2. Yedlipova Zhanel (KZ)
3. Bahit Damira (KZ)
3. Kalandarova Kamila(KZ)

Girls 16-17 years over 60 kg
1. Osipenko Alina
2. Rakisheva Ulzhan (KZ)
3. Saparbek Safiya (KZ)
3. Nurzulyal -Naile Ekiji (KZ)

Boys 16-17 years under 55 kg
1. Akylzhan Adilkhan (KZ)
2. Orazbekuly Shamil (KRG)
3. Tyan Kirill (KZ)
3. Ruslan Erasyl (KZ)

Boys 16-17 years under 60 kg
1. Povstyanko Gleb (KZ)
2. Tanibergen Miras (KZ)
3. Kamedzhanov Edige(KZ)
3. Vakhunov Danial(KRG)

Boys 16-17 years under 65 kg
1. Bakhtibekov Vokhid (KZ)
2. Tokanov Esnur (KZ)
3. Kaliyakbar Ayat (KZ)
3. Iichenko Stanislav (KZ)

Boys 16-17 years under 70 kg
1. Amanov Alibek (KZ)
2. Rosstami Mukhamedali (KZ)
3. Kenes Erzhan (KZ)
3. Odinazoda Farakhmand (KZ)

Boys 16-17 years under 70 kg
1. Preobrajenskii Sergei (KZ)
2. Belinskii Artem (KZ)
3. Kurmet Almaz (KZ)
3. Kaldybek Nurdaylet (KZ)

Boys 16-17 years over 70 kg
1. Kinzerskiy Anjey (KZ)
2. Shirmantov Bayel (KRG)
3. Mokhammadmakhil Nazemi Abdollakhi (Iran)
3. Tkachenko Vyacheslav (KZ)

Women under 50 kg
1. Sauytova Madina (KZ)
2. Uzakbayeva Narkyz (KZ)
3. Tarnavskaya Anna (KZ)
3. Ospanova Guldana (KZ)

Women under 55 kg
1. Dossymbek Amina (KZ)
2. Saparova Nurgul (KZ)
3. Abduraimova Dana (KZ)
3. Zainab Alkazemi(KWT)

Women under 60 kg
1. Azimkhanova Assel (KZ)
2. Adrakhmanova Aruzhan (KZ)
3. Fatemeh Ganji (IRAN)
3. Karimova Zere (KZ)

Women under 65 kg
1. Maryam Bayat (IRAN )
2. Ozheredova Alena (KZ)
3. Togyzbayeva Yelnara (KZ)
3. Haniyeh Sedighi (IRAN)

Women over 65 kg
1. Sabyrkhan Alemgul (KZ)
2. Umirzakova Gulziya (KZ)

Men under 60 kg
1. Ayupov Khatip (KZ)
2. Zhangabylov Rakhat (KZ)
3. Vasetskii Evgenii (KZ)
3. Heydar Barati Yasaghi (IRAN)

Men under 65 kg
1. Karmenov Alisher (KZ)
2. Orynbassarov Bekzat (KZ)
3. Khojamuratov Nursultan (KZ)
3. Dhari Alshammari (KWT)

Men under 70 kg
1. Tronyagin Alexandr (KZ)
2. Suraganbek Bekarys (KZ)
3. Abilkassym Seraly (KZ)
3. Zhanibekov Temirlan (KZ)

Men under 75 kg
1. Iskakov Maksat (KZ)
2. Aitbai Zhandos (KZ)
3. Kalandarov Sanjarbek (UZB)
3. Milad Pourjafari Jorjafki (IRAN)

Men under 80 kg
1. Mohammad Asadi Amini (IRAN)
2. Amirhossein Bahrami (IRAN)
3. Mostafa Abdolmohammadi (IRAN)
3. Khamit Salamat (KZ)

Men under 90 kg
1. Garas Nikita (KZ)
2. Nazarov Sukhrob (TDJ)
3. Mohammadjavad Khaledipour (IRAN)
3. Hamzah Albahbahani (KWT)

Men over 90 kg
1. Sajad Zakeri nejad (IRAN)
2. Igumnov Yurii (KZ)
3. Sharifullin Ildar (KZ)
3. Makhmudov Aidyn (KRG)

Team Results
1. Kazakhstan
2. IRAN
3. Kyrgyzstan
4. Tadjikistan
5. Uzbekistan
6. Kuwait

You May Also Like

NEWS

KWU World Youth Cup 2022 live:

Video

宮原穣 Jo Miyahara Senpai – one of the top Kyokushin fighters All Japan 2018 champion; WFKO Yamburg Cup 2016 – champion; KWU World championship...

NEWS

A total of 354 participants from 22 countries took a part in KWU World Youth Cup for juniors (14-15 years old), juniors (15-16 years...

NEWS

Two of the most renowned names in kickboxing Sam Greco and Nicholas Pettas arrive in Bulgaria for the twelfth edition of SENSHI. The professional...