Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

NEWS

IFK Armenia Grand Prix 2022 results

Here are the results of the IFK Armenia Grand Prix which was held on 2 April 2022 in Yerevan. 250 fighters from 6 countries participated and showed great Kyokushin spirit. Congratulations to all participants, organizers, and supporters.

8-9 years

-28 kg

1.Vahe Khoshbekyan (Armenia)

2.Mark Ayvazyan (Armenia)

3.Artur Ghazanchyan (Armenia)

3.Narek Kchryan (Armenia)

8-9 years

-35 kg

1.Narek Kirakosyan (Armenia)

2.Aleko Gogitidze (Georgia)

3.Razmik Baveyan (Armenia)

3. Aleqs Sevumyan (Armenia)

8-9 years

+35 kg

1.Arkadi Kirakosyan (Armenia)

2.Janik Mkrtchyan (Armenia)

3.Timofejs Suhlovs (Latvia)

3. Klavs Zamurs (Latvia)

10-11 years

-32 kg

1.Narek Bursalyan (Armenia)

2.Ruben Hovhannisyan (Armenia)

3.Vahe Manukyan  (Armenia)

3.Vlad Vardanyan (Armenia)

10-11 years

-40 kg

1.Avet Harutyunyan (Armenia)

2. Roberts Bimbiruls (Latvia)

3.Gevorg Hovsepyan (Armenia)

3.Erik Petrosyan (Armenia)

10-11 years

+40 kg

1.Hayk Maxasyan (Armenia)

2. Georgi Harutyunyan (Georgia)

3.Artur Petrosyan (Armenia)

3. Felix Manvelyan (Armenia)

12-13 years

-40 kg

1.Georgi Avlokhashvili (Georgia)

2.Areg Hazarapetyan (Armenia)

3.Ashot Khachatryan (Armenia)

3.Giorgi Kasradze (Georgia)

12-13 years

-45 kg

1.Georgi Vachnadze (Georgia)

2.Giorgi Barnaveli (Georgia)

3.Ricards Rudolfs Gailias (Latvia)

3.Davit Baghdasaryan (Armenia)

12-13 years

-50 kg

1.Erik Hakobyan (Armenia)

2.Giorgi Giorgadze (Georgia)

3.Movses Petrosyan (Armenia)

3.Samvel Stepanyan (Armenia)

12-13 years

+50 kg

1.Vanik Hovsepyan (Armenia)

2.Hayk Manukyan (Georgia)

3.Gurgen Elizbaryan (Armenia)

3.Emil Enguryan (Georgia)

14-15 years

-50 kg

1.Petros Farfaryan (Armenia)

2.Grisha Kirakosyan (Armenia)

3.Saba Beraia (Georgia)

3.Garik Sargsyan (Armenia)

14-15 years

-55 kg

1.Luka Mgeladze (Georgia)

2.Tomer Lerer (Israel)

3.Davit Basilaia (Georgia)

3.Arman Hovsepyan (Armenia)

14-15 years

-60 kg

1.Iosebi Avlokhashvili (Georgia)

2.Dimitri Mskhaladze (Georgia)

3.Mikayel Zakaryan (Armenia)

3.Artur Dan (Israel)

14-15 years

+60 kg

1.Enok Bdoyan (Georgia)

2.Sandro Kerdzevadze (Georgia)

3.Avtandil Partsikanashvili (Georgia)

3. Artyom Manasyan (Armenia)

16-17 years

-70 kg

1. Aleksandre Beraia (Georgia)

2. Grigori Beridze (Georgia)

3. Garik Aslanyan (Armenia)

3. Hrant Saroyan (Armenia)

16-17 years

+70 kg

1. Karen Yeghiazaryan (Armenia)

2. Kirils Stecs (Latvia)

3. Kirill Tavkin (Georgia)

3. Valiko Poghosyan (Georgia)

18+ years

-65 kg

1. Kakha Chap-ogli (Georgia)

2. Ahmad Bagheri Pour (Armenia)

3. Mher Gevorgyan (Armenia)

3. Stepan Grigoryan (Armenia)

18+ years

-75 kg

1. Lasha Babuadze (Georgia)

2. Erik Oganezov (Georgia)

3. Ramin Ashouri (Iran)

3. Tamaz Ardzenadze (Georgia)

18+ years

+75 kg

1. Hovhannes Sargsyan (Armenia)

2. Davit Baramidze (Georgia)

3. Hrach Karapetyan (Armenia)

3. Giorgi Gulisashvili (Georgia)

8-11 years Girls

1. Milena Belavian (Latvia)

2. Elen Yepremyan (Armenia)

3. Anamaria Mskhaladze (Georgia)

3. Mishel Ganjalyan (Armenia)

12-13  years Girls

1. Alisa Bejanyan (Armenia)

2. Elen Grigoryan (Armenia)

3. Laura Tovmasyan (Armenia)

3.Mariana Asturyan (Armenia)

14-15  years Girls

1. Sofi Mkheyan (Armenia)

2. Arina Matyushshina (Armenia)

3. Rotem Dillbary (Israel)

3.Ksenija Slahta (Israel)

16-17 years Girls

1.Mariam Tsiklauri (Georgia)

2. Nano Shubitidze (Georgia)

3. Mariam Turkiashvili (Georgia)

3.Binon Aleksandra (Israel)

You May Also Like

Interesting

When you think of samurai, you may think of their armor and swordsmanship or even the Bushido Code they followed. You may also think...

NEWS

Two of the most renowned names in kickboxing Sam Greco and Nicholas Pettas arrive in Bulgaria for the twelfth edition of SENSHI. The professional...

Video

宮原穣 Jo Miyahara Senpai – one of the top Kyokushin fighters All Japan 2018 champion; WFKO Yamburg Cup 2016 – champion; KWU World championship...

Video

K-1 World Grand Prix 1996, Yokohoma, May 6th Andy Hug def. Mike Bernardo by KO in Round 2 (Final) Mike Bernardo def. Musashi by...