Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

kwuCHAMP

KWUCHAMP 2017 RESULTS

Here are results from the 3rd KWU World Championship 2017

Kumite Women -50Kg
1. Teona Gazdeliani (Spain)
2. Honami Ito (Japan)
3. Daiva Krisciuniene (Lithuania)
3. Lyudmila Ustyugova (Kazakhstan)

Kumite Women -55Kg
1. Diana Maciute (Lithuania)
2. Anna Izdebska (Ukraine)
3. Iya Kostova (Bulgaria)
3. Mariya Saveleva (Russia)

Kumite Women -60Kg
1. Inga Mikstaite (Lithuania)
2. Emma Markwell (United Kingdom)
3. Alina Polishchuk (Russia)
3. Yekaterina Gurova (Kazakhstan)

Kumite Women -65Kg
1. Anjelika Sabaeva (Russia)
2. Gabija Gudeliauskaite (Lithuania)
3. Aneta Meskauskiene (Ireland)
3. Camille Haddouche (France)

Kumite Women -70Kg
1. Agata Winiarska (Poland)
2. Julie Lamarre (Canada)
3. Lilla Herczeg (Hungary)
3. Svetlana Tuchkova (Russia)

Kumite Women +70Kg
1. Maria Papadopoulou (Greece)
2. Aleksandra Karpuk (Poland)
3. Mariia Panova (Russia)
3. Diana Balsyte (Lithuania)

Fighting Spirit: Chiliza Fundiswa (Malawi)
Best Technique: Diana Maciute (Lithuania)

Kumite Men -60Kg
1. Artur Arushanyan (Armenia)
2. Farid Kasumov (Russia)
3. Dilyan Nikolov (Bulgaria)
3. Toranosukekagechika Sawai (Japan)

Kumite Men -65Kg
1. Ivan Tumashev (Russia)
2. Dmitriy Moisseyev (Kazakhstan)
3. Daniel Redondo (Spain)
3. Emin Ismayilli (Azerbaijan)

Kumite Men -70Kg
1. Sergei Chmunevich (Russia)
2. Ivan Komanov (Bulgaria)
3. Valeh Jafarov (Azerbaijan)
3. Bereket Nurbayev (Kazakhstan)

Kumite Men -75Kg
1. Victor Belyaev (Russia)
2. Masazumi Nakayama (Japan)
3. Georgi Doychev (Bulgaria)
3. Gabor Rozsa (Hungary)

Kumite Men -80Kg
1. Stanislav Mezhevtsov (Russia)
2. Jonas Rosin (Sweden)
3. Mohammad Asadi amin (Iran)
3. Vytautas Cepla (Lithuania)

Kumite Men -85Kg
1. Alexandr Drozd (Russia)
2. Vladimir Artyushin (Kazakhstan)
3. Aria Jahandoust (Iran)
3. Justinas Kvietka (Lithuania)

Kumite Men -90Kg
1. Aleksandar Komanov (Bulgaria)
2. Kestutis Radvila (Lithuania)
3. Marek Wolny (Poland)
3. Dzmitry Sikorski (Belarus)

Kumite Men -95Kg
1. Edgard Secinski (Lithuania)
2. Konstantin Fedorov (Russia)
3. Aleh Dalidovich (Belarus)
3. Faramarz Afghan (Afghanistan)

Kumite Men +95Kg
1. Vasily Samadurov (Russia)
2. Mahdi Hosseinpourdizaj (Iran)
3. Eventas Guzauskas (Lithuania)
3. Hristo Georgiev (Bulgaria)

Fighting Spirit:
Best Technique: 

Best Team: Russia

SENSHI 7 │27.02.2021

SENSHI 7 promo │27.02.2021

Facebook

You May Also Like

NEWS

The elite fight night will take place on 27-th of February at 18:00 EET. Fight fans are going to witness 11 fights under the KWU...

KWU Events

The elite fight night will take place on 27-th of February at 18:00 EET. Fight fans are going to witness 11 fights under the KWU...

NEWS

The seventh edition of the SENSHI fight night might have taken place behind closed doors, but fight fans who watched the show will forever...

NEWS

IFK Bulgaria will hold an International Kyokushin Summer camp “Primorsko 2021”., under the leadership of: Shihan David Pickthall – 7 dan, President of IFK...