Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

kwuCAMP

KWU World Youth cup 2021 Results (Updated)

On July 6th was held KWU World Youth Cup for juniors 14-15 years old, juniors 16-17 years old, and cadets 18-21 years old with a total of 434 participants from 24 countries. 

Here you can see the results. 

Boys 14-15 years 45 kg
1. Sergey Dukhov (Kazakhstan)
2. Kirill Piskare (Russia)
3. Bauyrzhan Ospan (Kazakhstan)
3. Viktor Grazhdanov (Kazakhstan)

Boys 14-15 years 50 kg
1. Erkhan Duzbayev (Kazakhstan)
2. Linar Gimatudinov (Russia)
3. Danil Starikov (Russia)
3. Kristiyan Ivanov (Bulgaria)

Boys 14-15 years 55 kg
1. Artem Sadakov (Russia)
2. Dmytro Duchynskyi (Ukraine)
3. Melqonyan Zohrab (Armenia)
3. Gandzha Vadim (Russia)

Boys 14-15 years 60 kg
1. Danil Sadakov (Russia)
2. Dzhafar Guilev (Russia)
3. Madiyar Akhmetov (Kazakhstan)
3. Vladislav Pleshkov (Russia)

Boys 14-15 years 65 kg
1. Nazar Kavazov (Kazakhstan)
2. Jamal Mamoi (Russia)
3. Ostap Gladun (Ukraine)
3. Raffi Manvelyan (Armenia)

Boys 14-15 years 65+ kg
1. Kirill Druzin (Russia)
2. Aleksandr Kravtsov (Russia)
3. Oleh Kramarenko (Ukraine)
3. Nikola Angelov (Bulgaria)

Girls 14-15 years 45 kg
1. Daria Zahorodniuk (Ukraine)
2. Valeriya Motsa (Ukraine)
3. Daria Gafetinova (Russia)
3. Marija Gustova (Latvia)

Girls 14-15 years 50 kg
1. Kseniia Trenina (Russia)
2. Dana Gafetinova (Russia)
3. Viktoriia Hunko (Ukraine)
3. Melaniia Melkonian (Ukraine)

Girls 14-15 years 55 kg
1. Angelina Perch (Kazakhstan)
2. Daria Ugolnikova (Russia)
3. Ksenia Cherepanova (Russia)
3. Demetra Manolova (Bulgaria)

Girls 14-15 years 60 kg
1. Vasilena Petkova (Bulgaria)
2. Adelina Tarshilova (Russia)
3. Maria Komissarova (Russia)
3. Alise Evelīna Toča (Latvia)

Girls 14-15 years 60+ kg
1. Alina Ossipenko (Kazakhstan)
2. Kristina Ilieva (Bulgaria)
3. Safiya Sagarbek (Kazakhstan)
3. Indzhi Redzheb (Bulgaria)

Boys 16-17 years 55 kg
1. Egor Vakarchuk (Russia)
2. Atanas Georgiev (Bulgaria)
3. Adilkhan Akylzhan (Kazakhstan)
3. Maksim Kaliuzhin (Kazakhstan)

Boys 16-17 years 60 kg
1. Nursultan Khozhamuratov (Kazakhstan)
2. Kirill Kozlov (Russia)
3. Vsevolod Bespiatykh (Russia)
3. Mark Moczo (Hungary)

Boys 16-17 years 65 kg
1. Ivan Lukianov (Russia)
2. Viktor Merazov (Bulgaria)
3. Roman Menshov (Russia)
3. Engin Ugur (Turkey)

Boys 16-17 years 70 kg
1. Nikita Boldakov (Russia)
2. Aleksandr Panteleev (Russia)
3. Daniel Miller (Germany)
3. Todor Krushkov (Bulgaria)

Boys 16-17 years 75 kg
1. Viktor Kolev (Bulgaria)
2. Davit Mskhaladze (Georgia)
3. Eduard Karpenko (Ukraine)
3. Lyubomir Borisov (Bulgaria)

Boys 16-17 years 75+ kg
1. Rasim Mamedov (Russia)
2. Viktor Yuriev (Ukraine)
3. Tomass Krampužs (Latvia)
3. Daniil Fomin (Russia)

Girls 16-17 years 50 kg
1. Darya Pluzhnikova (Kazakhstan)
2. Monika Stoyanоva (Bulgaria)
3. Zehra Dundar (Turkey)
3. Viktoriya Borisova (Bulgaria)

Girls 16-17 years 55 kg
1. Karina Bogdanova (Russia)
2. Nikolinka Boyadzhieva (Bulgaria)
3. Kamila Kemelbekova (Kazakhstan)
3. Varvara Shitikova (Russia)

Girls 16-17 years 60 kg
1. Kateryna Tataurova (Ukraine)
2. Jessica Krause (Germany)
3. Aleksandra Salnikova (Russia)
3. Edanur Kisiak (Turkey)

Girls 16-17 years 65 kg
1. Alina Kashkambaeva (Russia)
2. Cerennur Tasir (Turkey)
3. Alena Ulanova (Russia)
3. Teodora Popova (Bulgaria)

Girls 16-17 years 65+ kg
1. Daria Strigas (Russia)
2. Olesia Kuznetsova (Russia)
3. Ulzhan Rakisheva (Kazakhstan)
3. Hristiana Dimitrova (Bulgaria)

Men 60 kg
1. Danil Pelts (Russia)
2. Amir Sabyrov (Kazakhstan)
3. Rakhat Zhangabylov (Kazakhstan)
3. Rudi Kamalyan (Armenia)

Men 65 kg
2. Elaman Mukashev (Kazakhstan)
3. Movses Movsesyan (Russia)
3. Dimitar Mitev (Bulgaria)

Men 70 kg
1. Ilia Belkov (Russia)
2. Yuriy Rusin (Ukraine)
3. Davit Avetisyan (Armenia)
3. Martin Gechev (Bulgaria)

Men 75 kg
1. Vitalii Bolotov (Russia)
2. Anton Zimarev (Kazakhstan)
3. Dzianis Dydaliou (Belarus)
3. Nikola Kyuchukov (Bulgaria)

Men 80 kg
1. Vadim Bolotov (Russia)
2. Ildar Bilalutdinov (Russia)
3. Furkan Osman Kocal (Turkey)
3. Artur Kovalenko (Kazakhstan)

Men 85 kg
1. Fevzican Kutlu (Turkey)
2. Suren Grigorian (Russia)
3. Petar Petrov (Bulgaria)
3. Damjan Bjelajac (Serbia)

Men 85+ kg
1. Konstantin Galiev (Russia)
2. Krejzar Vojtech (Czech Republic)
3. Hannes Drechsler (Germany)
3. Rustam Avzalov (Kazakhstan)

Women 55 kg
1. Liubov Bakina (Russia)
2. Yelizaveta Lipovaya (Kazakhstan)
3. Eliza Wiska (Poland)
3. Aliaksandra Kantsavenka (Belarus)

Women 60 kg
1. Elizaveta Gromova (Russia)
2. Anna Alvinova (Russia)
3. Valeriya Lozanova (Bulgaria)
3. Ekaterina Yushkevich (Belarus)

Women 65 kg
1. Agnes Frida Christina Westrin (Sweden)
2. Nikol Harizanova (Bulgaria)
3. Irem Sena Kocal (Turkey)
3. Daria Vakhonina (Russia)

Women 65+
1. Botagoz Mykasheva (Kazakhstan)
2. Valeriya Krestina (Kazakhstan)
3. Anastasia Kozhurova (Russia)
3. Lana Bajec (Slovenia)

Special Prizes:

Spirit: Atanas Georgiev (Bulgaria), Sergey Dukhov (Kazakhstan), Fevzican Kutlu (Turkey), Yuriy Rusin (Ukraine), Selvi Naz Parlak (Turkey), Cerennur Tasir (Turkey)

Knockout of the KWU World Yout Cup: Rasim Mamedov (Russia)

Best Technique: Nursultan Khozhamuratov (Kazakhstan), Nazar Kavazov (Kazakhstan), Konstantin Galiev (Russia), Agnes Frida Christina Westrin (Sweden), Kateryna Tataurova (Ukraine), Vasilena Petkova (Bulgaria)

Team’s Results:

  1. Russia 
  2. Kazakhstan 
  3. Bulgaria
  4. Ukraine
  5. Turkey
  6. Germany
  7. Armenia 
  8. Sweden
  9. Belarus
  10. Latvia

Pictures here:

SENSHI 9 YouTube playlist │10.07.2021

Facebook

You May Also Like

NEWS

The sixth edition of the K-1 World Grand Prix in 1998 has once again gathered 8 of the finest heavyweight kickboxers under one ceiling....

NEWS

The Cup of Montana for children, adolescents, men, and women Organazers: Shihan Nikola Blagoev (IFK CR) and Sports Karate club Montana Date: 6th November...

NEWS

KWU Gomel Cup 2021 International Kyokushin-kan Karate Tournament Among Men, Women, and Veterans in Weight Categories Dates of competition: October 28 – 31, 2021...

NEWS

The NKKO is pleased to announce that we will be holding our international summer camp in Papendal in the fall. The date is 22-25...