KWUCHAMP 2017: Last 8 in each category

Here are LAST 8 fighters in each category

at the 3rd KWU World championship among men and women in weight categories, which takes place in Ekaterinburg, Russia on 9 and 10 of December 2017.

Last 8

ONLINE broadcasting and ONLINE results HERE

Kumite Women -50Kg
Daiva Krisciuniene (Lithuania)
Rimma Artemova (Russia)
Monika Podora (Poland)
Teona Gazdeliani (Spain)
Lyudmila Ustyugova (Kazakhstan)
Gabriela Mircheva (Bulgaria)
Honami Ito (Japan)
Sevinj Mehtiyeva (Azerbaijan)

Kumite Women -55Kg
Diana Maciute (Lithuania)
Sara Prieto (Spain)
Erika Sato (Japan)
Iya Kostova (Bulgaria)
Erica Ly (Netherlands)
Mariya Saveleva (Russia)
Aleksandra Lesniewska (Poland)
Anna Izdebska (Ukraine)

Kumite Women -60Kg
Alina Polishchuk (Russia)
Zehra Genc (Turkey)
Anett Leiter (Hungary)
Inga Mikstaite (Lithuania)
Satsuki Kodama (Japan)
Emma Markwell (United Kingdom)
Krasimira Mireva (Bulgaria)
Yekaterina Gurova (Kazakhstan)

Kumite Women -65Kg
Ioanna Belykh (Kazakhstan)
Anjelika Sabaeva (Russia)
Aneta Meskauskiene (Ireland)
Monika Zielińska (Poland)
Alexandra Pecinka (Austria)
Gabija Gudeliauskaite (Lithuania)
Camille Haddouche (France)
Mihaela Ivanova Bulgaria)

Kumite Women -70Kg
Svetlana Tuchkova (Russia)
Myriam El harrif (Morocco)
Valentina Blagodarova (Kyrgyzstan)
Julie Lamarre (Canada)
Akari Higuchi (Japan)
Lilla Herczeg (Hungary)
Agata Winiarska (Poland)
Monika Ryzkovaite (Lithuania)

Kumite Women +70Kg
Mariia Panova (Russia)
Roxanne Ramselaar (Netherlands)
Maria Papadopoulou (Greece)
Angela Gaspar (Spain)
Diana Balsyte (Lithuania)
Azhar Zhaxybayeva (Kazakhstan)
Thandeka Mbonambi (South Africa)
Aleksandra Karpuk (Poland)

Kumite Men -60Kg
Daniel Matveev (Israel)
Dilyan Nikolov (Bulgaria)
Artur Arushanyan (Armenia)
Heydar Baratiyasaghi (Iran)
Damian Biłbak (Poland)
Farid Kasumov (Russia)
Romualdas Auga (Lithuania)
Toranosukekagechika Sawai (Japan)

Kumite Men -65Kg
Mohammad sadegh Ghanbari (Iran)
Daniel Redondo (Spain)
Ivan Tumashev (Russia)
Artem Nosarev (Kyrgyzstan)
Emin Ismayilli (Azerbaijan)
Stiliyan Petkov (Bulgaria)
Karpis Karapetyan (Armenia)
Dmitriy Moisseyev (Kazakhstan)

Kumite Men -70Kg
Bereket Nurbayev (Kazakhstan)
Maqbool shah Gardiwal (Afghanistan)
Ivan Komanov (Bulgaria)
Volodymyr Serheiev (Ukraine)
Valeh Jafarov (Azerbaijan)
Seyedmahdi Mohammadi hosseini (Iran)
Sergei Chmunevich (Russia)
Jevgenij Jurut (Lithuania)

Kumite Men -75Kg
Nail Guliyev (Azerbaijan)
Victor Belyaev (Russia)
Georgi Doychev (Bulgaria)
Hyunsik Jo (South Korea)
Yaroslav Martynovych (Ukraine)
Masazumi Nakayama (Japan)
Domas Sutkus (Lithuania)
Gabor Rozsa (Hungary)

Kumite Men -80Kg
Jonas Rosin (Sweden)
Adrian Aguilera (Spain)
Ali ammar adnan Omairi (Iraq)
Mohammad Asadi amin (Iran)
Stanislav Mezhevtsov (Russia)
Mubariz Aghamaliyev (Azerbaijan)
Kristiyan Doychev (Bulgaria)
Vytautas Cepla (Lithuania)

Kumite Men -85Kg
Gabriel Barbu (United Kingdom)
Vladimir Artyushin (Kazakhstan)
Aria Jahandoust (Iran)
Shohta Mizuno (Japan)
Justinas Kvietka (Lithuania)
Aygun Kutlu (Turkey)
Alexandr Drozd (Russia)
Etibar Agalar oglu (Azerbaijan)

Kumite Men -90Kg
Aleksandar Komanov (Bulgaria)
Jean-paul Jacquot (France)
Jo Miyahara (Japan)
Marek Wolny (Poland)
Dmitrii Solovyov (Russia)
Dzmitry Sikorski (Belarus)
Pablo pedro Estensoro (Spain)
Kestutis Radvila (Lithuania)

Kumite Men -95Kg
Yusuke Usui (Japan)
Aleh Dalidovich (Belarus)
Edgard Secinski (Lithuania)
Marcin Sieradzki (Poland)
Jan Van beek (Netherlands)
Faramarz Afghan (Afghanistan)
Andrii Hyshko (Ukraine)
Konstantin Fedorov (Russia)

Kumite Men +95Kg
Eventas Guzauskas (Lithuania)
Daniel Trifu (Australia)
Eivind Naerland (Norway)
Mahdi Hosseinpourdizaj (Iran)
Roel Noordman (Netherlands)
Hristo Georgiev (Bulgaria)
Alisher Mukhanov (Kazakhstan)
Vasily Samadurov (Russia)

 


#KWUCHAMP #KWUCHAMP2017 #KWUNION 

All NewsKWUCHAMP 2017 

Follow Kyokushin World Union – KWU Social networks: @KWUnion