KWF KARATE GRANDPRIX 2017 – Results

KWF KARATE GRANDPRIX 2017 Results are here:

KWF KARATE GRANDPRIX 2017 - Results

MARCH 26, 2017 Chiba Port Arena

SENIOR MEN  -65kg    ( 36 competitors, 4 prize place)
1st Akimoto Hiroki (Japan)
2nd Ono Atski (Japan)
3rd Uomoto Shounoshin (Japan)
3rd Tsuzuki Kaito (Japan)

SENIOR MEN -75kg (33 competitors, 4 prize place)
1st Kamei Genki (Japan)
2nd Minoshima Shyu (Japan)
3rd Kano Hinata (Japan)
3rd Murakami Yuta (Japan)

SENIOR MEN -85kg (16 competitors, 4 prize place)
1st Kobayashi Daiki (Japan)
2nd Bubiakov Nikita (Russia)
3rd Tanioka Daichi (Japan)
3rd Demianiuk Aleksandr (Russia)

SENIOR MEN +85kg (19 competitors, 4prize place)
1st Yamaguchi Shyota (Japan)
2nd Ishakhneli Vitalii (Russia)
3rd Onodera Tenta (Japan)
3rd Miyahara Jo (Japan)

SENIOR WOMEN -50kg (8 competitors, 4 prize place)
1st Yamada Manami (Japan)
2nd Akagi Rinako (Japan)
3rd Katayama Yukimi (Japan)
3rd Dimitrova Monika (Bulgaria)

SENIOR WOMEN -60kg (9 competitors, 4 prize place)
1st Asako Reimi (Japan)
2nd Tomino Maasa (Japan)
3rd Kostova Iya (Bulgaria)
3rd Ooki En (Japan)

SENIOR WOMEN +60kg (5 competitors, 2 prize place)
1st Higuchi Rino (Japan)
2nd Kuhara Saki (Japan)

SENIOR MASTER MEN +38 years old -75kg (9 competitors, 4 pr. pl)
1st Nakahira Masakatsu (Japan)
2nd Kato Hidenori (Japan)
3rd Oohara Kazuya (Japan)
3rd Okabe Tatsuhito (Japan)

SENIOR MASTER MEN +38 y.o. +75kg (10 competitors, 4 pr. pl.)
1st Satake Yasunori (Japan)
2nd Mori Yukihiro (Japan)
3rd Takahata Tomokazu (Japan)
3rd Yokota Motoyasu (Japan)

SENIOR MASTER MEN +45 y.o. -75kg (15 competitors, 4 pr. pl.)
1st Uemura Goichi (Japan)
2nd Fujimori Ryouji (Japan)
3rd Usui Souichirou (Japan)
3rd Tamaru Hideaki (Japan)

SENIOR MASTER MEN +45y.o. +75kg (10 competitors, 4 pr. pl.)
1st Noguchi Akira (Japan)
2nd Kasahara Keisuke (Japan)
3rd Namekawa Takeshi (Japan)
3rd Ito Ryogo (Japan)

Boys Under Blue Belt birth Apr 2004~Mar2005
1st Mukhamejan Daryn (Kazakhstan)
2nd Kondou Ryuuhou (Japan)
3rd Maruyama Souta (Japan)
3rd Takayama Yuya (Japan)

Boys Over Yellow Belt birth 2004~2005 -40kg
1st Iwanaga Shyousuke (Japan)
2nd Oguma Soumei (Japan)
3rd Nakamura Kaiki (Japan)
3rd Shima Shougo (Japan)

Boys Over Yellow Belt birth 2004~2005 -50kg

1st Beniya Gai (Japan)
2nd Sato Kaito (Japan)
3rd Tajima Shizuki (Japan)
3rd Nakada Ryusei (Japan)

Boys Over Yellow Belt birth 2004~2005 +50kg
1st Sekine Haruto (Japan)
2nd Nishimaru Rei (Japan)
3rd Atsuta Taku (Japan)
3rd Adachi Yamato (Japan)

Girls All Belts birth 2004~2005
1st Kobayashi Yuina (Japan)
2nd Yamazaki Kira (Japan)
3rd Kimura Ichika (Japan)
3rd Saito Momoka (Japan)

Jr. High School Boys birth 2003~2004 -45kg
1st Hara Shyun (Japan)
2nd Wakahara Tsubasa (Japan)
3rd Nagashima Izuki (Japan)
3rd Nakamichi Yusuke (Japan)
Jr. High School Boys birth 2003~2004 -55kg
1st Takahashi Sora (Japan)
2nd Yamaguchi Towa (Japan)
3rd Nakata Kazushi (Japan)
3rd Watanabe Ryota (Japan)

Jr. High School Boys birth 2003~2004 +55kg
1st Tsuchihashi Ritsuya (Japan)
2nd Nishimaki Raito (Japan)
3rd Hachiya Shoki (Japan)
3rd Tanaka Yuri (Japan)

Jr. High School Boys birth 2001~2003 -50kg
1st Watanabe Kenta (Japan)
2nd Aikawa Yousei (Japan)
3rd Adachi Ren (Japan)
3rd Fukuda Shion (Japan)

Jr. High School Boys birth 2001~2003 -60kg
1st Yamazaki Ryouki (Japan)
2nd Takahashi Kaito (Japan)
3rd Hamaguchi Souru (Japan)
3rd Isomura Riku (Japan)

Jr. High School Boys birth 2001~2003 +60kg
1st Petrov Artem (Russia)
2nd Kanao Taka (Japan)
3rd Igarashi Mitsuru (Japan)
3rd Kobayashi Yuuga (Japan)

Jr. High School Girls birth 2001~2004 -47kg
1st Okada Aoi (Japan)
2nd Wada Serina (Japan)
3rd Wada Sena (Japan)
3rd Kobayashi Erika (Japan)

Jr. High School Girls birth 2001~2004 +47kg
1st Kobayashi Reona (Japan)
2nd Kanemaru Yuuna (Japan)
3rd Nishibettou Maria (Japan)
3rd Maruno Miyu (Japan)

High School Boys birth 1998~2001 -60kg
1st Uebayashi Shinichirou (Japan)
2nd Akiba Kouki (Japan)

High School Boys birth 1998~2001 -70kg
1st Hachiya Naoki (Japan)
2nd Morita Riku (Japan)

High School Boys birth 1998~2001 +70kg
1st Hayakawa Tenshyu (Japan)
2nd Kiyomiya Takumi (Japan)

High School Girls birth 1998~2001 -50kg
1st Fujimaki Mikoto
2nd Ishii Chihiro (Japan)

High School Girls birth 1998~2001 +50kg
1st Ishino Makoto (Japan)
2nd Sato Mako (Japan)

Senior Men ROOKIE Under Yellow Belt -70kg
1st Masuhara Yuji (Japan)
2nd Takizawa Taro (Japan)
3rd Kouno Motonobu (Japan)
3rd Konno Yuusuke (Japan)

Senior Men ROOKIE Under Yellow Belt +70kg
1st Tanaka Hiroshi

One thought on “KWF KARATE GRANDPRIX 2017 – Results

Comments are closed.